Difference between revisions of "Template:Economic waves"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>The Land m (fix) |
imported>Bender235 m |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Cycle/Wave Name !! Years | ! Cycle/Wave Name !! Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kitchin inventory || | + | | Kitchin inventory || 3–5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Juglar fixed investment || | + | | Juglar fixed investment || 7–11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kuznets || | + | | Kuznets || 15–25 |
|- | |- | ||
| Bronson Asset Allocation || ~30 | | Bronson Asset Allocation || ~30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kondratiev wave]] || | + | | [[Kondratiev wave]] || 45–60 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 19 November 2008
| Economic Waves series (see Business cycles) | |
| Cycle/Wave Name | Years |
|---|---|
| Kitchin inventory | 3–5 |
| Juglar fixed investment | 7–11 |
| Kuznets | 15–25 |
| Bronson Asset Allocation | ~30 |
| Kondratiev wave | 45–60 |