Difference between revisions of "Template:Economic waves"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rusnak1961 |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Clement Juglar|Juglar fixed investment]] || 7–11 | | [[Clement Juglar|Juglar fixed investment]] || 7–11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kuznets || 15–25 | + | | [[Kuznets swing|Kuznets infrastructural investment]] || 15–25 |
|- | |- | ||
| Bronson Asset Allocation || ~30 | | Bronson Asset Allocation || ~30 | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 11 January 2010
| Economic Waves series (see Business cycles) | |
| Cycle/Wave Name | Years |
|---|---|
| Kitchin inventory | 3–5 |
| Juglar fixed investment | 7–11 |
| Kuznets infrastructural investment | 15–25 |
| Bronson Asset Allocation | ~30 |
| Kondratiev wave | 45–60 |