Difference between revisions of "Template:Economic waves"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Phanerozoic |
imported>Bender235 m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || 3–5 | | [[Kitchin cycle|Kitchin inventory]] || 3–5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Juglar cycle|Juglar fixed investment]] || 7–11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kuznets swing|Kuznets infrastructural investment]] || 15–25 | | [[Kuznets swing|Kuznets infrastructural investment]] || 15–25 | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 5 February 2010
| Economic Waves series (see Business cycles) | |
| Cycle/Wave Name | Years |
|---|---|
| Kitchin inventory | 3–5 |
| Juglar fixed investment | 7–11 |
| Kuznets infrastructural investment | 15–25 |
| Kondratiev wave | 45–60 |