Difference between revisions of "Template:Economic waves"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>Yaris678 (1. Replace pipes with explanations in brackets. 2. If we mention Pork cycle, probably best to treat it as an example of Kitchin cycle) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Cycle/Wave Name !! Period (years) | ! Cycle/Wave Name !! Period (years) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kitchin cycle | + | | [[Kitchin cycle]] (inventory, e.g. [[pork cycle]])|| 3–5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Juglar cycle | + | | [[Juglar cycle]] (fixed investment) || 7–11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kuznets swing | + | | [[Kuznets swing]] (infrastructural investment) || 15–25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kondratiev wave]] || 45–60 | + | | [[Kondratiev wave]] (technological basis)|| 45–60 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" colspan=2 |{{navbar|Economic Waves}} | | style="text-align:right;" colspan=2 |{{navbar|Economic Waves}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 30 November 2015
| Proposed Economic Waves | |
|---|---|
| Cycle/Wave Name | Period (years) |
| Kitchin cycle (inventory, e.g. pork cycle) | 3–5 |
| Juglar cycle (fixed investment) | 7–11 |
| Kuznets swing (infrastructural investment) | 15–25 |
| Kondratiev wave (technological basis) | 45–60 |