Difference between revisions of "Template:Edgar Lungu Cabinet 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sputink |
imported>AngstyHippo (Changed department name to Youth, Sport and Child Development) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Youth and | + | | Minister of Youth, Sport and Child Development |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Moses Mawere]] | | [[Moses Mawere]] | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 19 April 2019
| Party key | Patriotic Front | |
|---|---|---|
| Movement for Multi-Party Democracy | ||
| United Party for National Development |
| Portrait | Portfolio | Incumbent | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
President Commander-in-chief of the Armed Forces |
H.E. Edgar Lungu | |
|
Vice President of Zambia | H.E. Inonge Wina | |
| Minister of Agriculture | Dora Siliya | ||
| Minister of Chiefs and Traditional Affairs | Lawrence Sichalwe | ||
| Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry | Margaret Mwanakatwe | ||
| Minister of Development planning | Lucky Mulusa | ||
| Minister of Community Development, Mother and Child Health | TBA | ||
| Minister of Defence | Davies Chama | ||
| Minister of Education, Science, Vocational Training and Early Education | Dennis Wachinga | ||
| Minister of Higher Education | Nkandu Luo | ||
| Minister of Finance | Felix Mutati | ||
| Minister of Foreign Affairs | Harry Kalaba | ||
| Minister of Gender | Victoria Kalima | ||
| Minister of Health | Chitalu Chilufya | ||
| Minister of Home Affairs | Steven Kampyongo | ||
| Minister of Information and Broadcasting Services | Chishimba Kambwili | ||
| Minister of Justice | Given Lubinda | ||
| Minister of Labour and Social Security | Joyce Nonde-Simukoko | ||
| Minister of Land, Natural Resources and Environmental Protection | Jean Kapata | ||
| Minister of Livestock and Fisheries | Micheal Zondani Katambo | ||
| Minister of Local Government and Housing | Vincent Mwale | ||
| Minister of Mines, Energy and Water Development | Christopher Yaluma | ||
| Minister of National Guidance and Religious Affairs | Godfridah Sumaili | ||
| Minister of Tourism and Arts | TBA | ||
| Minister of Transport and Communications | Brian Mushimba | ||
| Minister of Works and Supply | Ronald Kaoma Chitotela | ||
| Minister of Youth, Sport and Child Development | Moses Mawere | ||
| Ex officio member | |||
| Attorney General | |||
References
- ↑ "Mutati Is New Finance Minister As Pres. Lungu Unveils Part Cabinet". Zambia Reports. 14 September 2016. Retrieved 16 September 2016.
- ↑ "Cabinet of Zamiba". National Assembly Zambia. Retrieved 29 September 2016.

