Difference between revisions of "Template:Edgar Lungu Cabinet 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>AngstyHippo (Added link, and removed dates) |
imported>AngstyHippo (Added links to pages for cabinet ministries) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Transportation and Communication | + | | [[Ministry of Transport and Communications (Zambia)|Minister of Transportation and Communication]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Brian Mushimba]] | | [[Brian Mushimba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Local Government | + | | [[Ministry of Local Government (Zambia)|Minister of Local Government]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Vincent Mwale]] | | [[Vincent Mwale]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Youth | + | | [[Ministry of Sport, Youth and Child Development|Minister of Sport, Youth and Child Development]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Moses Maware]] | | [[Moses Maware]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Tourism and Arts | + | | [[Ministry of Tourism and Arts|Minister of Tourism and Arts]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Charles Romel Banda]] | | [[Charles Romel Banda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Health | + | | [[Ministry of Health (Zambia)|Minister of Health]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Chitalu Chilufya]] | | [[Chitalu Chilufya]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Justice | + | | [[Ministry of Justice (Zambia)|Minister of Justice]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Given Lubinda]] | | [[Given Lubinda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Lands and Natural Resources | + | | [[Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources (Zambia)|Minister of Lands and Natural Resources]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Jean Kapata]] | | [[Jean Kapata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Higher Education | + | | [[Ministry of Higher Education (Zambia)|Minister of Higher Education]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Nkandu Luo]] | | [[Nkandu Luo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Home Affairs | + | | [[Ministry of Home Affairs (Zambia)|Minister of Home Affairs]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Stephen Kampyongo]] | | [[Stephen Kampyongo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Defence | + | | [[Ministry of Defence (Zambia)|Minister of Defence]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Davies Chama]] | | [[Davies Chama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Labour and Social Security | + | | [[Ministry of Labour and Social Security (Zambia)|Minister of Labour and Social Security]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Joyce Nonde Simukoko]] | | [[Joyce Nonde Simukoko]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ministry of National Guidance and Religious Affairs|Minister of National Guidance and Religious Affairs]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Godfridah Nsenduluka Sumaili]] | | [[Godfridah Nsenduluka Sumaili]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Office of the Vice President | + | | [[Office of the Vice-President (Zambia)|Office of the Vice President]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Sylvia Bambala Chalikosa]] | | [[Sylvia Bambala Chalikosa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Foreign Affairs | + | | [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Zambia)|Minister of Foreign Affairs]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Joseph Malanji]] | | [[Joseph Malanji]] | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Energy | + | | [[Ministry of Energy (Zambia)|Minister of Energy]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Matthew Nkhuwa]] | | [[Matthew Nkhuwa]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of General Education | + | | [[Ministry of General Education|Minister of General Education]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[David Mabumba]] | | [[David Mabumba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry | + | | [[Ministry of Commerce, Trade and Industry|Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Christopher Bwalya Yaluma]] | | [[Christopher Bwalya Yaluma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Mines and Minerals Development | + | | [[Ministry of Mines and Minerals Development|Minister of Mines and Minerals Development]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Richard Musukwa]] | | [[Richard Musukwa]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Agriculture | + | | [[Ministry of Agriculture (Zambia)|Minister of Agriculture]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Micheal Zondani Jay Katambo]] | | [[Micheal Zondani Jay Katambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Works and Supply | + | | [[Ministry of Works and Supply|Minister of Works and Supply]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Mutotwe Kafwaya]] | | [[Mutotwe Kafwaya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Community Development and Social | + | | [[Ministry of Community Development and Social Services|Minister of Community Development and Social Services]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Olipa Mwansa Phiri]] | | [[Olipa Mwansa Phiri]] | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 19 April 2019
| Party key | Patriotic Front |
|---|
References
- ↑ "Cabinet of Zamiba". National Assembly Zambia. Retrieved 19 April 2019.

