Difference between revisions of "Template:Editnotices/Page/AC/DC"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>FlightTime (ops, change to Aus.) |
imported>FlightTime (Update) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>Please '''do not''' make any changes to the [[Wikipedia:Manual of Style/Infoboxes|infobox]] or [[Wikipedia:Manual of Style/Lead section| | + | |<center>Please '''do not''' make any changes to the [[Wikipedia:Manual of Style/Infoboxes|infobox]] or [[Wikipedia:Manual of Style/Lead section|lead section]] without a [[Wikipedia:Consensus#Consensus-building|discussion]] about your changes on the [[Talk:{{PAGENAME}}|talk page]] first. </center> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 13 April 2012
| This template is written in Australian English, and some terms that are used in it may be different or absent from other varieties of English. According to the relevant style guide, this should not be changed without broad consensus. |