Difference between revisions of "Template:Editnotices/Page/Wikipedia:WikiProject Guild of Copy Editors/Requests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Bobbychan193 (bold edits that hopefully improve functionality) |
imported>Reidgreg (Undid revision 917218438 by Bobbychan193 (talk) reverted goof faith edit for testing) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
* {{Working}} | * {{Working}} | ||
| − | | <nowiki>{{Working}} ~~~~</nowiki> | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Working+}} ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Done}} | * {{Done}} | ||
| − | | <nowiki>{{Done}} ~~~~</nowiki> | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Done+}} ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Partly done}} | * {{Partly done}} | ||
| − | | <nowiki>{{Partly done}} ~~~~</nowiki> | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Partly done+}} ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* {{On hold}} | * {{On hold}} | ||
| − | | <nowiki>{{On hold}} ~~~~</nowiki> | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{On hold+}} ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Declined}} | * {{Declined}} | ||
| − | | <nowiki>{{Declined}} ~~~~</nowiki> | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Declined+}} ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Withdrawn}} | * {{Withdrawn}} | ||
| − | | <nowiki>{{Withdrawn}} ~~~~</nowiki> | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Withdrawn+}} ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 23 September 2019
| 40x40px | This editnotice (for Template:Pagelinks) does not have an expiry time set. To adjust this setting, please update the |expiry= parameter. |
| This page is for requesting copy edits of articles by the Guild of Copy Editors. |
| 20px Requesters: please note the purpose of the copy edit with these acronyms | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||
| 20px Copy editors: please update the status of the request with these templates | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||