Difference between revisions of "Template:Editnotices/Page/Wikipedia:WikiProject Guild of Copy Editors/Requests"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Reidgreg (Undid revision 917218438 by Bobbychan193 (talk) reverted goof faith edit for testing) |
imported>Reidgreg (Code allows clicking on table to insert template and signature code into edit window, though insert cursor must be positioned correctly.) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
* {{Working}} | * {{Working}} | ||
| − | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Working | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Working}} + ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Done}} | * {{Done}} | ||
| − | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Done | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Done}} + ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Partly done}} | * {{Partly done}} | ||
| − | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Partly done | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Partly done}} + ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* {{On hold}} | * {{On hold}} | ||
| − | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{On hold | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{On hold}} + ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Declined}} | * {{Declined}} | ||
| − | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Declined | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Declined}} + ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
| | | | ||
* {{Withdrawn}} | * {{Withdrawn}} | ||
| − | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Withdrawn | + | | <charinsert><nowiki>* {{Withdrawn}} + ~~~~</nowiki></charinsert> |
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 23 September 2019
This editnotice (for Template:Pagelinks) does not have an expiry time set. To adjust this setting, please update the |expiry= parameter. |
| This page is for requesting copy edits of articles by the Guild of Copy Editors. |
| ||||||||||||||||||