Difference between revisions of "Template:Edsel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Stude62 |
imported>Stude62 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|align=center colspan=2| '''1958-1960, Historic''': | |align=center colspan=2| '''1958-1960, Historic''': | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Models:'''||| [[Edsel Bermuda|Bermuda]] | [[Edsel Citation|Citation]] | [[Edsel Corsair| Corsair]] | [[Edsel Pacer|Pacer]] | [[Edsel Ranger|Ranger]] | [[Edsel Roundup|Roundup]] | [[Edsel Villager]] || align=right colspan=2|(<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:Edsel|action=edit}} edit]</small>) | + | |'''Models:'''||| [[Edsel Bermuda|Bermuda]] | [[Edsel Citation|Citation]] | [[Edsel Corsair| Corsair]] | [[Edsel Pacer|Pacer]] | [[Edsel Ranger|Ranger]] | [[Edsel Roundup|Roundup]] | [[Edsel Villager|Villager]] || align=right colspan=2|(<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:Edsel|action=edit}} edit]</small>) |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Corporate History:'''|| |[[Edsel]] | [[Ford Motor Company]] | [[Mercury Comet|Comet]] | [[Robert McNamara]] | [[Marianne Moore]] | |'''Corporate History:'''|| |[[Edsel]] | [[Ford Motor Company]] | [[Mercury Comet|Comet]] | [[Robert McNamara]] | [[Marianne Moore]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 24 March 2006
File:EdsellogoE.png Edsel Emblem | |||
| Edsel | |||
| 1958-1960, Historic: | |||
| Models: | Bermuda | Citation | Corsair | Pacer | Ranger | Roundup | Villager | (edit) | |
| Corporate History: | Edsel | Ford Motor Company | Comet | Robert McNamara | Marianne Moore | ||