Difference between revisions of "Template:Effect by alcohol level"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Smjg (inaccurate) |
imported>BarrelProof |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.001–0.029 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.001–0.029 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.22–6.3 |
| | | | ||
* May appear normal | * May appear normal | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.030–0.059 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.030–0.059 | ||
| − | |6. | + | |6.5–12.8 |
| | | | ||
* Decreased [[social inhibition]] | * Decreased [[social inhibition]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.060–0.099 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.060–0.099 | ||
| − | |13. | + | |13.0–21.5 |
| | | | ||
* [[Alcohol flush reaction]] | * [[Alcohol flush reaction]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.100–0.199 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.100–0.199 | ||
| − | |21. | + | |21.7–43.3 |
| | | | ||
* [[Analgesia]] | * [[Analgesia]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.200–0.299 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.200–0.299 | ||
| − | |43. | + | |43.4–64.9 |
| | | | ||
* [[Anger]] or [[sadness]] | * [[Anger]] or [[sadness]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.300–0.399 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.300–0.399 | ||
| − | |65. | + | |65.1–86.6 |
| | | | ||
* [[Central nervous system depression]] | * [[Central nervous system depression]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.400–0.500 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.400–0.500 | ||
| − | |86. | + | |86.80–108.5 |
| | | | ||
* [[Coma]] | * [[Coma]] | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 16 June 2020
| BAC (% by vol.) | SI units (mmol/l) | Behavior | Impairment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.001–0.029 | 0.22–6.3 |
|
|
| 0.030–0.059 | 6.5–12.8 |
|
|
| 0.060–0.099 | 13.0–21.5 |
| |
| 0.100–0.199 | 21.7–43.3 |
| |
| 0.200–0.299 | 43.4–64.9 |
|
|
| 0.300–0.399 | 65.1–86.6 |
|
|
| 0.400–0.500 | 86.80–108.5 |
|
|
| >0.50 | >108.5 |
|
- ↑ A hybridizing of effects as described at Alcohol's Effects Archived May 5, 2007, at the Wayback Machine from Virginia Tech and Federal Aviation Regulation (CFR) 91.17: Alcohol and Flying (hosted on FlightPhysical.com)