Difference between revisions of "Template:Element color/table/overview"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DePiep |
imported>Zyxw m (Since <tt> is obsolete in HTML5, replace it with <kbd> – see HTML element#tt, Wikipedia:HTML5, and mw:Help:Extension:Linter/obsolete-tag. using AWB) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Specification<br />(1st parameter) || Alternative<br />specification || Returns color|| Note<br /> | ! Specification<br />(1st parameter) || Alternative<br />specification || Returns color|| Note<br /> | ||
|- style="background:{{Element color|table title}}" | |- style="background:{{Element color|table title}}" | ||
| − | | < | + | | <kbd>title</kbd> || <kbd>caption</kbd> || <kbd>{{Element color|table title}}</kbd> || |
|- style="background:{{Element color|table header}}" | |- style="background:{{Element color|table header}}" | ||
| − | | < | + | | <kbd>header</kbd> || <kbd></kbd> || <kbd>{{Element color|table header}}</kbd> || |
|- style="background:{{Element color|table colheader}}" | |- style="background:{{Element color|table colheader}}" | ||
| − | | < | + | | <kbd>colheader</kbd> || <kbd>rowheader, subheader </kbd> || <kbd>{{Element color|table colheader}}</kbd> || |
|- style="background:{{Element color|table mark}}" | |- style="background:{{Element color|table mark}}" | ||
| − | | < | + | | <kbd>mark</kbd> || <kbd></kbd> || <kbd>{{Element color|table mark}}</kbd> || |
|- style="background:{{Element color|table background}}" | |- style="background:{{Element color|table background}}" | ||
| − | | < | + | | <kbd>background</kbd> || <kbd>bg</kbd> || <kbd>{{Element color|table background}}</kbd> || Also the default return value |
|- style="background:{{Element color|table background}}" | |- style="background:{{Element color|table background}}" | ||
| − | | < | + | | <kbd>border</kbd> |
| style="border:2px solid {{Element color|table border}}; background:transparent; " | | | style="border:2px solid {{Element color|table border}}; background:transparent; " | | ||
| − | | < | + | | <kbd>{{Element color|table border}}</kbd> |
| Equals predefined color "grey" | | Equals predefined color "grey" | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Periodic table style and format templates|{{SUBPAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Periodic table style and format templates|{{SUBPAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 5 August 2018
| Specification (1st parameter) |
Alternative specification |
Returns color | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| title | caption | #d8d8d8 | |
| header | #e0e0e0 | ||
| colheader | rowheader, subheader | #e8e8e8 | |
| mark | #f0f0f0 | ||
| background | bg | #f8f8f8 | Also the default return value |
| border | #a9a9a9 | Equals predefined color "grey" |