Difference between revisions of "Template:Evidence law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ElectricLemon (Move all bits about Hearsay together) |
imported>ElectricLemon (Add DNA) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Demonstrative evidence]] · [[Real evidence]] | | [[Demonstrative evidence]] · [[Real evidence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eyewitness identification]] · [[Lies (evidence)|Lies]] | + | | [[Eyewitness identification]] · [[Genetic fingerprinting#DNA Evidence as Evidence in Criminal Trials|DNA]] · [[Lies (evidence)|Lies]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#66ccff;" | [[Relevance (law)|Relevance]] | ! style="background:#66ccff;" | [[Relevance (law)|Relevance]] | ||