Difference between revisions of "Template:Evidence law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Eastlaw (bypass redirect) |
imported>Eastlaw (added Business records exception) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Hearsay: [[Hearsay in English law|in U.K. law]] · [[Hearsay in United States law|in U.S. law]] | | Hearsay: [[Hearsay in English law|in U.K. law]] · [[Hearsay in United States law|in U.S. law]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Confession (legal)|Confessions]] | + | | [[Confession (legal)|Confessions]] · [[Business records exception|Business records]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Excited utterance]] · [[Dying declaration]] | | [[Excited utterance]] · [[Dying declaration]] | ||