Difference between revisions of "Template:Exclusive/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rukario-sama |
imported>Rukario-sama |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{legend2|#FDD|Console|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | |{{legend2|#FDD|Console|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan="2"|{{Tlx| | + | |colspan="2"|{{Tlx|Timed}} |
|colspan="2"|{{legend2|#D66|Timed|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | |colspan="2"|{{legend2|#D66|Timed|border=1px solid #AAAAAA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' | | {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Timed}}||''[[L]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{NX}}||''[[R]]'' | | {{NX}}||''[[R]]'' | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' | | {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Timed}}||''[[L]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| {{NX}}||''[[R]]'' | | {{NX}}||''[[R]]'' | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 22 October 2016
| File:Edit-copy green.svg | This is a documentation subpage for Template:Exclusive. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Usage
Adds exclusivity cell to the list of games sortable table. The prefix "X" in some template names stands for "Exclusive", inspired from XOR.
| Simple | Simple | ||
|---|---|---|---|
{{Edition}}
|
Edition/Remake exclusive | ||
{{Exclusive}}
|
Exclusive to this console | ||
{{XMicrosoft}} |
{{XCC}}
|
Company (Microsoft/Nintendo/Sony) | Console/Company |
{{XConsole}}
|
Console | ||
{{Timed}}
|
Timed | ||
{{NX}}
|
None | Multiplatform (Non-exclusive) | Multiplatform |
Example
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!
! Title
|-
| {{Edition}}||''[[A]]''
|-
| {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]''
|-
| {{Timed}}||''[[L]]''
|-
| {{NX}}||''[[R]]''
|-
| {{XNintendo}}||''[[X]]''
|-
| {{XConsole}}||''[[Y]]''
|}
produces:
| Title | |
|---|---|
| A | |
| B | |
| Template:Timed | L |
| Template:NX | R |
| Template:XNintendo | X |
| Template:XConsole | Y |
Example (Simple)
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!
! Title
|-
| {{Edition}}||''[[A]]''
|-
| {{Exclusive}}||''[[B]]''
|-
| {{XCC}}||''[[Z]]''
|-
| ||''[[C]]''
|}
Produces:
| Title | |
|---|---|
| A | |
| B | |
| Template:XCC | Z |
| C |