Difference between revisions of "Template:FBI"
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
{{Tnavbar|FBI|plain=1}} | {{Tnavbar|FBI|plain=1}} | ||
| − | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Federal Bureau of Investigation]]</noinclude> | + | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Federal Bureau of Investigation]]</noinclude>HI |
Revision as of 22:45, 25 October 2007
Template:U.S. government agencies ! style="text-align:center;" | Director: Robert S. Mueller III |- ! style="text-align:center;" | Deputy Director: John S. Pistole |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Department: Justice |- ! style="text-align:left;" | Divisions: |- | style="text-align:left;" |
|- ! style="text-align:left;" | Major units: |- | style="text-align:left;" |
- Behavioral Analysis Unit (BAU)
- Critical Incident Response Group (CIRG)
- Counterterrorism Division (CTD)
- Law Enforcement Bulletin Unit (LEBU)
- Hostage Rescue Team (FBI) (HRT)
- Joint Terrorism Task Force (JTTF)
- National Security Branch (NSB)
|- ! style="text-align:left;" | Lists: |- | style="text-align:left;" |
|- ! style="text-align:left;" | Programs: |- | style="text-align:left;" |
- Notable operations
- Crime statistics
- Most wanted
|- ! style="text-align:left;" | Key people: |- | style="text-align:left;" |
|- ! style="text-align:left;" | Miscellaneous: |- | style="text-align:left;" |
|- ! style="text-align:left;" | Website: |- | style="text-align:left;" |
|- | style="text-align:center;" | Template:Tnavbar |}HI