Difference between revisions of "Template:FMXL/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DrChuck68 m |
imported>Zyxw (display URLs generated, misc formatting) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<!-- Please place categories where indicated at the bottom of this page and interwikis at Wikidata (see [[Wikipedia:Wikidata]]) --> | <!-- Please place categories where indicated at the bottom of this page and interwikis at Wikidata (see [[Wikipedia:Wikidata]]) --> | ||
| − | + | This template displays an external link to [http://radio-locator.com/ Radio-Locator.com] (formerly the [[M.I.T.]] List of Radio Stations) for an FM translator station. | |
== Usage == | == Usage == | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Code !! Result | + | ! Code !! Result !! URL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{FMXL|W256BU}}</nowiki></code> || {{ | + | | <code><nowiki>{{FMXL|W256BU}}</nowiki></code> |
| + | | {{FMXL|W256BU}} | ||
| + | | <kbd>https://<nowiki/>radio-locator.com/info/{{hilite|W256BU}}-FX</kbd> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{FMXL|W235BB}}</nowiki></code> || {{ | + | | <code><nowiki>{{FMXL|W235BB}}</nowiki></code> |
| + | | {{FMXL|W235BB}} | ||
| + | | <kbd>https://<nowiki/>radio-locator.com/info/{{hilite|W235BB}}-FX</kbd> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 16 August 2018
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:FMXL. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
This template displays an external link to Radio-Locator.com (formerly the M.I.T. List of Radio Stations) for an FM translator station.
Usage
{{FMXL|callsign}}
There is only one parameter, the station callsign, and it is required. Do not include any suffix.
Examples:
| Code | Result | URL |
|---|---|---|
{{FMXL|W256BU}}
|
W256BU on Radio-Locator | https://radio-locator.com/info/W256BU-FX |
{{FMXL|W235BB}}
|
W235BB on Radio-Locator | https://radio-locator.com/info/W235BB-FX |
See also