Difference between revisions of "Template:Family law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>User0529 |
imported>User0529 (rv icon to former graphic) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | {| class="infobox" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Scale of justice 2.svg|75px]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="font-size: 125%;" | [[Family law]] | ! style="font-size: 125%;" | [[Family law]] | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 24 June 2008
| Family law |
|---|
| Entering into marriage |
| Prenuptial agreement · Marriage |
| Common-law marriage |
| Same-sex marriage |
| Legal states similar to marriage |
| Cohabitation · Civil union |
| Domestic partnership |
| Registered partnership |
| Putative marriage |
| Dissolution of marriage |
| Annulment · Divorce · Alimony |
| Issues affecting children |
| Paternity · Legitimacy · Adoption |
| Legal guardian · Ward |
| Emancipation of minors · Foster care |
| Child Protective Services |
| Parental responsibility |
| Contact (including Visitation) |
| Residence in English law |
| Custody · Child support |
| Areas of possible legal concern |
| Spousal abuse · Child abuse |
| Child abduction · Child marriage |
| Adultery · Bigamy · Incest |
| Conflict of Laws Issues |
| Marriage · Nullity · Divorce |