Difference between revisions of "Template:Ffu h/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BrandonXLF |
imported>AnomieBOT m (Substing templates: {{Ffu h}}. See User:AnomieBOT/docs/TemplateSubster for info.) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{subst:ffu h}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{subst:ffu h}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{Ffu h|{{#time: Y-m-d}}|subst=subst:}} |
|- | |- | ||
|<code>{{((}}subst:ffu h|{{#time: Y-m-d|-6 days}}{{))}}</code> | |<code>{{((}}subst:ffu h|{{#time: Y-m-d|-6 days}}{{))}}</code> | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{Ffu h|{{#time: Y-m-d|-6 days}}|subst=subst:}} |
|- | |- | ||
|<code>{{((}}subst:ffu h|{{#time: Y-m-d|-7 days}}{{))}}</code> | |<code>{{((}}subst:ffu h|{{#time: Y-m-d|-7 days}}{{))}}</code> | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{Ffu h|{{#time: Y-m-d|-7 days}}|subst=subst:}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 27 February 2020
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Ffu h. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Usage
Place {{subst:ffu h}} below the section header when a WP:FFU request is placed on hold.
To specify a start timestamp that is not the current date, use {{ffu h|2020-01-01}}.
This template will add a notice that the request is on hold until 7 days from the start date, after 7 days, the template will expire and show a hold expired message.
Examples
{{subst:ffu h}}
|
Template:Resbox |
{{subst:ffu h|2025-12-22}}
|
Template:Resbox |
{{subst:ffu h|2025-12-21}}
|
Template:Resbox |
FFU container templates
{{#section-h:Template:Ffu/doc/table|Container templates:}}
TemplateData
Template for marking requests placed on hold at Files for Upload.
| Parameter | Description | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | 1 | Date the request was put on hold
| Date | required |