Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Paianni (Undid revision 843939155 by Ryan200107280728 (talk)Depends whether or not the Oracle devs make the jump to 60 ESR) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | ||
| 10–11 and OpenSolaris | | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 52.8. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 52.8.1esr (IA-32,SPARC V9)]}} |
| 2005– | | 2005– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[FreeBSD]] ([[Dragonfly BSD]]) | | rowspan="4" |[[FreeBSD]] ([[Dragonfly BSD]]) | ||
| rowspan="2" |11 | | rowspan="2" |11 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 60.0. | + | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 60.0.2 (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:amd64/latest/All/ 60.0.2 (x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2016– | | rowspan="2" |2016– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 52.8. | + | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:i386/latest/All/ 52.8.1esr (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:11:amd64/latest/All/ 52.8.1esr (x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |10 | | rowspan="2" |10 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:i386/latest/All/ 60.0. | + | | {{Version |c |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:i386/latest/All/ 60.0.2 (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:amd64/latest/All/ 60.0.2 (x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2014– | | rowspan="2" |2014– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:i386/latest/All/ 52.8. | + | | {{Version |co |[http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:i386/latest/All/ 52.8.1esr (IA-32)] and [http://pkg.freebsd.org/FreeBSD:10:amd64/latest/All/ 52.8.1esr (x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |[[OpenBSD]] | | rowspan="9" |[[OpenBSD]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.3 | | rowspan="2" |6.3 | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile 60.0. | + | | {{Version |c |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile 60.0.2 (IA-32,x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2018– | | rowspan="2" |2018– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 52.8. | + | | {{Version |co |[http://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 52.8.1esr (IA-32,x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.2 | | rowspan="2" |6.2 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017–2018 | | rowspan="2" |2017–2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |52.8. | + | | {{Version |co |52.8.1esr (IA-32,x64)}}{{Citation needed|date=May 2018}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |6.1 | | rowspan="2" |6.1 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |52.8. | + | | {{Version |co |52.8.1esr (IA-32,x64)}}{{Citation needed|date=May 2018}}<ref>{{cite web |title=seven years of maintaining firefox |author=landry@openbsd.org|date=September 24, 2017|url=https://www.openbsd.org/papers/eurobsdcon2017_seven_years_of_maintaining_firefox.md |accessdate=October 17, 2017}}</ref> |
| 2017–2018 | | 2017–2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 14 June 2018
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10–11 and OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | |
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version[citation needed][1] | 2006–2011 |
| FreeBSD (Dragonfly BSD) | 11 | Template:Version | 2016– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 10 | Template:Version | 2014– | |
| Template:Version | |||
| OpenBSD | 6.3 | Template:Version | 2018– |
| Template:Version | |||
| 6.2 | Template:Version | 2017–2018 | |
| Template:Version[citation needed] | |||
| 6.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2017 | |
| Template:Version[citation needed][2] | 2017–2018 | ||
| 5.9 | Template:Version | 2016 | |
| 5.7 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2015 | |
| 5.1 | Template:Version[citation needed] | 2012 | |
- ↑ "Firefox 3.5.09.00 for HP-UX 11i Downloads". Hewlett-Packard. Retrieved May 19, 2018.
- ↑ landry@openbsd.org (September 24, 2017). "seven years of maintaining firefox". Retrieved October 17, 2017.