Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ryan200107280728 (Version 78.4 update for Solaris.) |
imported>Ryan200107280728 (OBSD 6.8 is released.) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |-stable | | rowspan="3" |-stable | ||
| − | | 6. | + | | 6.8 |
| − | | {{Version | | + | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 78.4.0esr (IA-32,x64,ARM64)]}} |
| − | | | + | | 2020– |
|- | |- | ||
| 5.8 | | 5.8 | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 24 October 2020
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10 and later, OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– | |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | ||
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version | N/A | |
| OpenBSD | -current | Template:Version | 2019– | |
| Template:Version | ||||
| -stable | 6.8 | Template:Version | 2020– | |
| 5.8 | Template:Version | 2015–2016 | ||
| 5.7 | Template:Version | 2015 | ||