Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox contrib release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Danpengui |
imported>Danpengui (Today, Firefox 83.0 and 78.5.0esr were released becuase an new update was just installed in my default browser (Firefox).) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" |[[Solaris (operating system)|Solaris]] | ||
| 10 and later, OpenSolaris | | 10 and later, OpenSolaris | ||
| − | | {{Version | | + | | {{Version |co |[https://github.com/oracle/solaris-userland/tree/master/components/desktop/firefox 78.5.0esr (IA-32,x64,SPARC V9)]}} |
| 2005– | | 2005– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[OpenBSD]] | | rowspan="5" |[[OpenBSD]] | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" |-current | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" |-current | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile | + | | {{Version |c |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/mozilla-firefox/Makefile 83.0 (IA-32,x64,ARM64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2019– | | rowspan="2" |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 78. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 78.5.0esr (IA-32,x64,ARM64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |-stable | | rowspan="3" |-stable | ||
| 6.8 | | 6.8 | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 78. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://cvsweb.openbsd.org/cgi-bin/cvsweb/ports/www/firefox-esr/Makefile 78.5.0esr (IA-32,x64,ARM64)]}} |
| 2020– | | 2020– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 17 November 2020
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris | 10 and later, OpenSolaris | Template:Version | 2005– | |
| 8–9 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | ||
| HP-UX | 11i v2–v3 | Template:Version | N/A | |
| OpenBSD | -current | Template:Version | 2019– | |
| Template:Version | ||||
| -stable | 6.8 | Template:Version | 2020– | |
| 5.8 | Template:Version | 2015–2016 | ||
| 5.7 | Template:Version | 2015 | ||