Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox for Android release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Android Ice Cream Sandwich|4.0]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Android Ice Cream Sandwich|4.0]] | ||
| − | | {{Version|o|[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/mobile/releases/55.0.2/android-x86/ 55.0.2 (IA-32)]}}<ref name=" | + | | {{Version|o|[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/mobile/releases/55.0.2/android-x86/ 55.0.2 (IA-32)]}}<ref name="sysreqandroidics">{{cite web|url=www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/android/55.0.2/system-requirements/|title=Firefox for Android 55.0.2 System Requirements|website=Mozilla.org|date=August 16, 2017}}</ref> |
| 2013–2017 | | 2013–2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version|o|[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/mobile/releases/55.0.2/android-api-15/ 55.0.2 (ARMv7)]}} | + | | {{Version|o|[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/mobile/releases/55.0.2/android-api-15/ 55.0.2 (ARMv7)]}}<ref name="sysreqandroidics">{{cite web|url=www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/android/55.0.2/system-requirements/|title=Firefox for Android 55.0.2 System Requirements|website=Mozilla.org|date=August 16, 2017}}</ref> |
| 2011–2017 | | 2011–2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 6 September 2020
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Android (including Android-x86) |
5.0 and later | Template:Version[1] | 2018– |
| Template:Version[1] | 2017– | ||
| Template:Version[1] | 2014– | ||
| 4.1–4.4 | Template:Version[2][3] | 2018–2020 | |
| Template:Version[2][3] | 2013–2020 | ||
| Template:Version[2][3] | 2012–2020 | ||
| 4.0 | Template:Version[4] | 2013–2017 | |
| Template:Version[4] | 2011–2017 | ||
| 3.0–3.2 | Template:Version[5] | 2011–2016 | |
| 2.3 | Template:Version[5][6] | ||
| 2.2–4.3 | Template:Version | 2012–2015 | |
| 2.2 | Template:Version[7] | 2011–2014 | |
| 2.1 | Template:Version | 2012–2013 | |
| Template:Version | 2011–2013 | ||
| 2.0 | Template:Version | 2011 | |
| Firefox OS | 2.2 | Template:Version | 2015 |
| 2.1 | Template:Version | 2014–2015 | |
| 2.0 | Template:Version | ||
| Maemo | Template:Version | 2010–2011 | |
- Notes
- Firefox for iOS is not listed in this table as its version numbers would be misleading; it uses version numbers that do not correspond to any of the other Firefox versions. Those share a core component, the Gecko rendering engine, and track its version numbers, whereas the version for the iOS operating system uses the operating system's rendering engine (WebKit), rather than Mozilla's (Gecko).
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 "Firefox for Android 80.0 System Requirements". Mozilla.org. August 31, 2020.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 "Firefox for Android 68.11.0 System Requirements". Mozilla.org. July 27, 2020.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 "Firefox for Android upgrade FAQs". mozilla.org. Mozilla.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 [www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/android/55.0.2/system-requirements/ "Firefox for Android 55.0.2 System Requirements"] Check
|url=value (help). Mozilla.org. August 16, 2017. - ↑ 5.0 5.1 Cite error: Invalid
<ref>tag; no text was provided for refs namedFennec release compatibility Platforms - ↑ "Firefox for Android — Notes (47.0) — Mozilla". mozilla.org. Mozilla Foundation. June 7, 2016.
- ↑ "Mozilla Firefox for Mobile 32 Release Notes". mozilla.org. Mozilla Foundation. September 2, 2014.
File:Test Template Info-Icon - Version (2).svg Template documentation[create]
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |