Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Angeldeb82 m (Firefox 72.0.2 and 68.4.2 ESR.) |
imported>Angeldeb82 m (Firefox 73 and 68.5.0 ESR.) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="12" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | | rowspan="12" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Windows 10|10]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Windows 10|10]] | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/ | + | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/73.0/win64-aarch64/ 73.0 (ARMv8-A)]}}<ref name="sysreq">{{cite web |url=https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/73.0/system-requirements/ |title=Firefox 73.0 System Requirements |website=mozilla.org |publisher=Mozilla Foundation |date=February 11, 2020}}</ref> |
| rowspan="2" |2019– | | rowspan="2" |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68.5.0esr/win64-aarch64/ 68.5.0esr (ARMv8-A)]}}<ref name="esrsysreq">{{cite web |url=https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/68.5.0/system-requirements/ |title=Firefox ESR 68.5.0 System Requirements |website=mozilla.org |publisher=Mozilla Foundation |date=February 11, 2020}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Windows 7|7]] and later, [[Windows Server 2008 R2|Server 2008 R2]] and later | | rowspan="4" |[[Windows 7|7]] and later, [[Windows Server 2008 R2|Server 2008 R2]] and later | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/ | + | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/73.0/win64/ 73.0 (x64)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2015– | | rowspan="2" |2015– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68.5.0esr/win64/ 68.5.0esr (x64)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/ | + | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/73.0/win32/ 73.0 (IA-32)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2009– | | rowspan="2" |2009– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68.5.0esr/win32/ 68.5.0esr (IA-32)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Windows XP|XP]], [[Windows Vista|Vista]], <br>[[Windows Server 2003|Server 2003]] and [[Windows Server 2008|Server 2008]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Windows XP|XP]], [[Windows Vista|Vista]], <br>[[Windows Server 2003|Server 2003]] and [[Windows Server 2008|Server 2008]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="9" |[[macOS]] | | rowspan="9" |[[macOS]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[OS X Mavericks|10.9]]–[[macOS Catalina|10.15]] | | rowspan="2" |[[OS X Mavericks|10.9]]–[[macOS Catalina|10.15]] | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/ | + | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/73.0/mac/ 73.0]}}<ref name="sysreq"/> |
| rowspan="2" |2013– | | rowspan="2" |2013– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68.5.0esr/mac/ 68.5.0esr]}}<ref name="esrsysreq"/> |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mac OS X Snow Leopard|10.6]]–[[OS X Mountain Lion|10.8]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Mac OS X Snow Leopard|10.6]]–[[OS X Mountain Lion|10.8]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" |[[Linux]] desktop | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" |[[Linux]] desktop | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/ | + | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/73.0/linux-x86_64/ 73.0 (x64)]}}<ref name="sysreq"/> |
| rowspan="2" |2011– | | rowspan="2" |2011– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68.5.0esr/linux-x86_64/ 68.5.0esr (x64)]}}<ref name="esrsysreq"/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/ | + | | {{Version |c |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/73.0/linux-i686/ 73.0 (IA-32)]}} |
| rowspan="2" |2004– | | rowspan="2" |2004– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68. | + | | {{Version |co |[https://archive.mozilla.org/pub/firefox/releases/68.5.0esr/linux-i686/ 68.5.0esr (IA-32)]}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 11 February 2020
| Operating system | Latest stable version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 10 | Template:Version[1] | 2019– |
| Template:Version[2] | |||
| 7 and later, Server 2008 R2 and later | Template:Version | 2015– | |
| Template:Version | |||
| Template:Version | 2009– | ||
| Template:Version | |||
| XP, Vista, Server 2003 and Server 2008 |
Template:Version | 2004–2018 | |
| Template:Version[3] | 2004–2017 | ||
| 2000 | Template:Version | 2004–2013 | |
| Template:Version[4] | 2004–2012 | ||
| NT 4.0 (IA-32), 98 and Me | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | |
| 95 | Template:Version | 2004–2007 | |
| macOS | 10.9–10.15 | Template:Version[1] | 2013– |
| Template:Version[2] | |||
| 10.6–10.8 | Template:Version[5] | 2009–2017 | |
| Template:Version[6] | 2009–2016 | ||
| 10.5 (IA-32,x64) | Template:Version | 2007–2013 | |
| Template:Version[7] | 2007–2012 | ||
| 10.4 (IA-32,PPC)–10.5 (PPC) | Template:Version | 2005–2012 | |
| 10.2–10.3 | Template:Version | 2004–2008 | |
| 10.0–10.1 | Template:Version | 2004–2006 | |
| Linux desktop | Template:Version[1] | 2011– | |
| Template:Version[2] | |||
| Template:Version | 2004– | ||
| Template:Version | |||
Template:Version Notes
- In March 2014, the Windows Store app version of Firefox was cancelled, although there is a beta release.[8]
- SSE2 instruction set support is required for 53.0 and later, IA-32 support only applies to superscalar processors.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 "Firefox 73.0 System Requirements". mozilla.org. Mozilla Foundation. February 11, 2020.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 "Firefox ESR 68.5.0 System Requirements". mozilla.org. Mozilla Foundation. February 11, 2020.
- ↑ "Update on Firefox Support for Windows XP and Vista". Future Releases. Mozilla Foundation. December 23, 2016 – via blog.mozilla.org.
- ↑ Keybl, Alex. "Upcoming Firefox Support Changes". Firefox Future Releases Blog. Retrieved December 10, 2017.
- ↑ "Firefox - 45.9.0 System Requirements". mozilla.org. Mozilla Foundation. April 19, 2017.
- ↑ Protalinski, Emil (April 29, 2016). "Mozilla will retire Firefox support for OS X 10.6, 10.7, and 10.8 in August 2016". VentureBeat.
- ↑ "Mozilla Firefox 16 System Requirements". mozilla.org. Mozilla Foundation. Retrieved November 20, 2012.
- ↑ Nightingale, Johnathan (March 14, 2014). "Update on Metro". mozilla.org. Mozilla Foundation.
File:Test Template Info-Icon - Version (2).svg Template documentation[view] [edit] [history] [purge]
Usage
Parameters:
fontsize — Specify font size percentage, depending on page context. If the parameter is not used, font size code won't be added in the table CSS.
Example:
{{Template:Firefox release compatibility|fontsize=90}}
Note that some references here are duplicated in the Firefox article and as such have the same reference names. Those references should be updated at the same time as the ones here.
See also
es:Plantilla:Compatibilidad de Mozilla Firefox
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Firefox release compatibility/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |