Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox usage share"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DB1729 m (Reverted 1 edit by 41.138.78.18 (talk) to last revision by Angeldeb82 (TW)) |
imported>Angeldeb82 (Updated StatCounter data.) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; text-style:normal" | {{navbar|Firefox usage share}}<br/>[[File:Firefox logo, 2019.svg|65px|link=Firefox]]<br/>'''Market share overview'''<br/>According to StatCounter data | | style="text-align:center; text-style:normal" | {{navbar|Firefox usage share}}<br/>[[File:Firefox logo, 2019.svg|65px|link=Firefox]]<br/>'''Market share overview'''<br/>According to StatCounter data | ||
| − | + | August 2020<ref>{{cite web |url=https://gs.statcounter.com/#all-browser_version-ww-monthly-202008-202008-bar |title=Top 12 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browser Versions on Aug 2020 |publisher=StatCounter Global Stats}}</ref> | |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="4"| [[Firefox 4]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="4"| [[Firefox 4]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.49% || 0.02% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="5"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 5|Firefox 5]]–[[History of Firefox#Version 9|9]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="5"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 5|Firefox 5]]–[[History of Firefox#Version 9|9]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="24"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 24 through 30|Firefox 24–30]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="24"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 24 through 30|Firefox 24–30]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.73% || 0.03% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="31"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 31 through 37|Firefox 31–37]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="31"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 31 through 37|Firefox 31–37]] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="38"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 38 through 44|Firefox 38–44]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="38"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 38 through 44|Firefox 38–44]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.98% || 0.04% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="45"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 45 through 51|Firefox 45–51]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="45"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 45 through 51|Firefox 45–51]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.49% || 0.02% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="52"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 52 through 59|Firefox 52–59]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="52"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 52 through 59|Firefox 52–59]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 2.93% || 0.12% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="60"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 60 through 67|Firefox 60–67]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="60"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 60 through 67|Firefox 60–67]] | ||
| − | | 3. | + | | 3.18% || 0.13% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="68"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 68 and 68 ESR]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="68"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 68 and 68 ESR]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 7.34% || 0.30% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="69"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 69]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="69"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 69]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="70"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 70]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="70"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 70]] | ||
| − | | | + | | — || — |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="71"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 71]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="71"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 71]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="72"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 72]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="72"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 72]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.73% || 0.03% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="73"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 73]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="73"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 73]] | ||
| − | | | + | | — || — |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="74"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 74]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="74"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 74]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.24% || 0.01% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="75"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 75]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="75"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 75]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.24% || 0.01% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="76"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 76]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="76"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 76]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 0.49% || 0.02% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="77"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 77]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="77"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 77]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 1.47% || 0.06% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="78"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 86|Firefox 78 and 78 ESR]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="78"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 86|Firefox 78 and 78 ESR]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 5.62% || 0.23% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="79"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 86|Firefox 79]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="79"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 86|Firefox 79]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 61.13% || 2.50% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="80"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 86|Firefox 80]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="80"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 86|Firefox 80]] | ||
| + | | 8.80% || 0.36% | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! scope=row data-sort-value="81"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 86|Firefox 81]] | ||
| — || — | | — || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[Usage share of web browsers|All variants]]<ref>{{cite web |url=https://gs.statcounter.com/#all-browser-ww-monthly- | + | ! [[Usage share of web browsers|All variants]]<ref>{{cite web |url=https://gs.statcounter.com/#all-browser-ww-monthly-202008-202008-bar |title=Top 9 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browsers on Aug 2020 |publisher=StatCounter Global Stats}}</ref> |
| − | | '''100%''' || '''4. | + | | '''100%''' || '''4.09%''' |
|} | |} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 4 September 2020
Market share overview According to StatCounter data August 2020[1] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
References
- ↑ "Top 12 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browser Versions on Aug 2020". StatCounter Global Stats.
- ↑ "Top 9 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browsers on Aug 2020". StatCounter Global Stats.