Difference between revisions of "Template:Firefox usage share"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Danpengui |
imported>Angeldeb82 m (Updated StatCounter data.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="float:right; clear:right; margin-right:0; margin-left:1em; font-size:85%; text-align:right" | {| style="float:right; clear:right; margin-right:0; margin-left:1em; font-size:85%; text-align:right" | ||
| style="text-align:center; text-style:normal" | {{navbar|Firefox usage share}}<br/>[[File:Firefox logo, 2019.svg|65px|link=Firefox]]<br/>'''Market share overview'''<br/>According to StatCounter data | | style="text-align:center; text-style:normal" | {{navbar|Firefox usage share}}<br/>[[File:Firefox logo, 2019.svg|65px|link=Firefox]]<br/>'''Market share overview'''<br/>According to StatCounter data | ||
| − | + | October 2020<ref>{{cite web |url=https://gs.statcounter.com/#all-browser_version-ww-monthly-202010-202010-bar |title=Top 12 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browser Versions on Oct 2020 |publisher=StatCounter Global Stats}}</ref> | |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="4"| [[Firefox 4]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="4"| [[Firefox 4]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.25% || 0.01% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="5"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 5|Firefox 5]]–[[History of Firefox#Version 9|9]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="5"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 5|Firefox 5]]–[[History of Firefox#Version 9|9]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="24"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 24 through 30|Firefox 24–30]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="24"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 24 through 30|Firefox 24–30]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.75% || 0.03% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="31"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 31 through 37|Firefox 31–37]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="31"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 31 through 37|Firefox 31–37]] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="38"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 38 through 44|Firefox 38–44]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="38"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 38 through 44|Firefox 38–44]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 1.26% || 0.05% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="45"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 45 through 51|Firefox 45–51]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="45"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 45 through 51|Firefox 45–51]] | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.50% || 0.02% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="52"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 52 through 59|Firefox 52–59]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="52"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 52 through 59|Firefox 52–59]] | ||
| − | | 2. | + | | 2.76% || 0.11% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="60"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 60 through 67|Firefox 60–67]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="60"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 60 through 67|Firefox 60–67]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 1.76% || 0.07% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="68"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 68–77]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="68"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 68 through 77|Firefox 68–77]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 3.27% || 0.13% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="78"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 78 and 78 ESR]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="78"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 78 and 78 ESR]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 4.27% || 0.17% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="79"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 79]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="79"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 79]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 0.75% || 0.03% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="80"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 80]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="80"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 80]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 3.02% || 0.12% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="81"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 81]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="81"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 81]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 65.83% || 2.62% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="82"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 82]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="82"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 82]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 10.30% || 0.41% |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row data-sort-value="83"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 83]] | ! scope=row data-sort-value="83"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 83]] | ||
| + | | 0.50% || 0.02% | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! scope=row data-sort-value="84"| [[Firefox version history#Firefox 78 through 87|Firefox 84]] | ||
| — || — | | — || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[Usage share of web browsers|All variants]]<ref>{{cite web |url=https://gs.statcounter.com/#all-browser-ww-monthly- | + | ! [[Usage share of web browsers|All variants]]<ref>{{cite web |url=https://gs.statcounter.com/#all-browser-ww-monthly-202010-202010-bar |title=Top 9 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browsers on Oct 2020 |publisher=StatCounter Global Stats}}</ref> |
| − | | '''100%''' || ''' | + | | '''100%''' || '''3.98%''' |
|} | |} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 5 November 2020
Market share overview According to StatCounter data October 2020[1] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
References
- ↑ "Top 12 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browser Versions on Oct 2020". StatCounter Global Stats.
- ↑ "Top 9 Desktop, Mobile, Tablet & Console Browsers on Oct 2020". StatCounter Global Stats.