Difference between revisions of "Template:Formerapplecotw"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>HereToHelp m (copyedit) |
imported>HereToHelp m (copyedit) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Crystal mac.png|none|50px| ]] | | [[Image:Crystal mac.png|none|50px| ]] | ||
| − | | This article is a '''''former''''' focus of [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Macintosh|WikiProject Macintosh]], and has received much attention because of it. If the article is not featured, you may [[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Macintosh|nominate]] it again. WikiProject Macintosh is an attempt to improve, grow, standardize, and attain featured status for Wikipedia's articles related to [[Apple Macintosh]] and [[Apple Computer]]. We need all your help, so [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Macintosh#Participants|join in]] as a participant today! | + | | This article is a '''''former''''' focus of [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Macintosh|WikiProject Macintosh]], and has received much attention because of it. If the article is not featured, you may [[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Macintosh|nominate]] it again. WikiProject Macintosh itself is an attempt to improve, grow, standardize, and attain featured status for Wikipedia's articles related to [[Apple Macintosh]] and [[Apple Computer]]. We need all your help, so [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Macintosh#Participants|join in]] as a participant today! |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 12 December 2005
| This article is a former focus of WikiProject Macintosh, and has received much attention because of it. If the article is not featured, you may nominate it again. WikiProject Macintosh itself is an attempt to improve, grow, standardize, and attain featured status for Wikipedia's articles related to Apple Macintosh and Apple Computer. We need all your help, so join in as a participant today! |