Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 1973"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gabbe m (fixed "name" parameter) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#E9E9E9" align=left rowspan=2 colspan=3 width=600 valign=top|Parties and coalitions | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9" align=left rowspan=2 colspan=3 width=600 valign=top|Parties and coalitions | ||
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;" colspan=2 |1st round |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;" colspan=2 |2nd round |
!style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan=2|Total seats | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan=2|Total seats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |Votes |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |% |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |Votes |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |% |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#0000C8"| | |style="background-color:#0000C8"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Union of Republicans for Progress (''Union des républicains de progrès'') |
*[[Union of Democrats for the Republic]] (''Union des démocrates pour la République'') | *[[Union of Democrats for the Republic]] (''Union des démocrates pour la République'') | ||
*[[Independent Republicans]] (''Républicains indépendants'') | *[[Independent Republicans]] (''Républicains indépendants'') | ||
*[[Centre, Democracy and Progress]] (''Centre, démocratie et progrès'') | *[[Centre, Democracy and Progress]] (''Centre, démocratie et progrès'') | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | URP |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,242,661 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 34.68 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,701,135 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 45.62 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 272 |
*183 | *183 | ||
*55 | *55 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#7FFFD4"| | |style="background-color:#7FFFD4"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Reforming Movement]] (''Mouvement réformateur'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | MR |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,979,781 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 12.54 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,631,978 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 6.96 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 30 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#4C4CB0"| | |style="background-color:#4C4CB0"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Presidential Majority (''Majorité présidentielle'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | MAJ |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 784,735 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.30 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 337,399 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.44 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#4C4CB0"| | |style="background-color:#4C4CB0"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous Right]] |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | DVD |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 671,505 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.83 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 21,053 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.09 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 0 |
|- bgcolor="lightblue" | |- bgcolor="lightblue" | ||
|align="left" colspan=2|'''Total Right ("Presidential Majority" and MR)''' | |align="left" colspan=2|'''Total Right ("Presidential Majority" and MR)''' | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12,678,682''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''53.34''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12,691,565''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''54.11''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''314''' |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FF0000"| | |style="background-color:#FF0000"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[French Communist Party]] (''Parti communiste français'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | PCF |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,085,108 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 21.39 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,893,876 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 20.86 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 73 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#E75480"| | |style="background-color:#E75480"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[French Socialist Party| Socialist Party]] (''Parti socialiste'') - [[Left Radical Party| Movement of the Radical-Socialist Left]] (''Mouvement de la gauche radicale-socialiste'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | PS-MRG |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,559,241 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 19.18 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,564,610 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 23.72 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 102 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DE3163"| | |style="background-color:#DE3163"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Unified Socialist Party (France)| Unified Socialist Party]] (''Parti socialiste unifié'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | PSU |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 778,195 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.27 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 114,540 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.49 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DA7B8B"| | |style="background-color:#DA7B8B"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous Left]] |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | DVG |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 668,100 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.81 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 191,441 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.82 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 0 |
|- bgcolor="pink" | |- bgcolor="pink" | ||
|align="left" colspan=2| '''Total "Union of Left"''' | |align="left" colspan=2| '''Total "Union of Left"''' | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11,090,644''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''46.66''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''10,764,467''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''45.89''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''176''' |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Total''' |
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23,769,326''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''100.00''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23,456,032''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''100.00''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''488''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" colspan=8 | Abstention: 18.76% (1st round); 18.11% (2nd round) |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 1973]] | [[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 1973]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 19 November 2014
| Parties and coalitions | 1st round | 2nd round | Total seats | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Votes | % | Votes | % | ||||
Union of Republicans for Progress (Union des républicains de progrès)
|
URP | 8,242,661 | 34.68 | 10,701,135 | 45.62 | 272
| |
| Reforming Movement (Mouvement réformateur) | MR | 2,979,781 | 12.54 | 1,631,978 | 6.96 | 30 | |
| Presidential Majority (Majorité présidentielle) | MAJ | 784,735 | 3.30 | 337,399 | 1.44 | 12 | |
| Miscellaneous Right | DVD | 671,505 | 2.83 | 21,053 | 0.09 | 0 | |
| Total Right ("Presidential Majority" and MR) | 12,678,682 | 53.34 | 12,691,565 | 54.11 | 314 | ||
| French Communist Party (Parti communiste français) | PCF | 5,085,108 | 21.39 | 4,893,876 | 20.86 | 73 | |
| Socialist Party (Parti socialiste) - Movement of the Radical-Socialist Left (Mouvement de la gauche radicale-socialiste) | PS-MRG | 4,559,241 | 19.18 | 5,564,610 | 23.72 | 102 | |
| Unified Socialist Party (Parti socialiste unifié) | PSU | 778,195 | 3.27 | 114,540 | 0.49 | 1 | |
| Miscellaneous Left | DVG | 668,100 | 2.81 | 191,441 | 0.82 | 0 | |
| Total "Union of Left" | 11,090,644 | 46.66 | 10,764,467 | 45.89 | 176 | ||
| Total | 23,769,326 | 100.00 | 23,456,032 | 100.00 | 488 | ||
| Abstention: 18.76% (1st round); 18.11% (2nd round) | |||||||