Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 1978"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gabbe m (fixed "name" parameter) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#E9E9E9" align=left rowspan=2 colspan=3 width=600 valign=top|Parties and coalitions | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9" align=left rowspan=2 colspan=3 width=600 valign=top|Parties and coalitions | ||
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;" colspan=2 |1st round |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;" colspan=2 |2nd round |
!style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan=2|Total seats | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan=2|Total seats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |Votes |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |% |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |Votes |
| − | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9 | + | ! style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:right;" |% |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#0000C8"| | |style="background-color:#0000C8"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rally for the Republic]] (''Rassemblement pour la République'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | RPR |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,462,462 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 22.62 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,651,756 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 26.11 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 150 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#00CCCC"| | |style="background-color:#00CCCC"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for French Democracy]] (''Union pour la démocratie française'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | UDF |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,128,849 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 21.45 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,907,603 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 23.18 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 121 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#4C4CB0"| | |style="background-color:#4C4CB0"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Presidential Majority (''Majorité présidentielle'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | MAJ |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 684,985 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.39 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 305,763 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.20 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 16 |
|- bgcolor="lightblue" | |- bgcolor="lightblue" | ||
|align="left" colspan=2| '''Total "Presidential Majority" (Right)''' | |align="left" colspan=2| '''Total "Presidential Majority" (Right)''' | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''13,276,296''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''46.46''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12,865,122''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''50.49''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''287''' |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#E75480"| | |style="background-color:#E75480"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[French Socialist Party|Socialist Party]] (''Parti socialiste'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | PS |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,451,151 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 22.58 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,212,916 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 28.31 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 104 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FF0000"| | |style="background-color:#FF0000"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[French Communist Party]] (''Parti communiste français'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | PCF |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,870,402 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 20.55 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,744,868 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 18.62 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 86 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FFBF00"| | |style="background-color:#FFBF00"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Left Radical Party|Movement of Left Radicals]] (''Mouvement des radicaux de gauche'') |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | MRG |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 603,932 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.11 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 595,478 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.36 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 10 |
|- bgcolor="pink" | |- bgcolor="pink" | ||
|align="left" colspan=2| '''Total "Union of Left"''' | |align="left" colspan=2| '''Total "Union of Left"''' | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12,925,485''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''45.24''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12,553,262''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''49.24''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''200''' |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:gray"| | |style="background-color:gray"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Miscellaneous <small>including the [[Unified Socialist Party (France)|Unified Socialist Party]] (''Parti socialiste unifié'')</small> |
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 793,274 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.77 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 57,418 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.22 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 1 <small>PSU</small> |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#77ff77"| | |style="background-color:#77ff77"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Ecologists |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | ECO |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 621,100 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.14 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | - |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | - |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | - |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#960018"| | |style="background-color:#960018"| | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | Far-Left |
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 953,088 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.33 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | - |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | - |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | - |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | '''Total''' |
| | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''28,560,243''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''100''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25,475,802''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''100''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" | '''488''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" colspan=8 | Abstention: 17.22% (1st round); 15.34% (2nd round) |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 1978]] | [[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 1978]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 19 November 2014
| Parties and coalitions | 1st round | 2nd round | Total seats | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Votes | % | Votes | % | ||||
| Rally for the Republic (Rassemblement pour la République) | RPR | 6,462,462 | 22.62 | 6,651,756 | 26.11 | 150 | |
| Union for French Democracy (Union pour la démocratie française) | UDF | 6,128,849 | 21.45 | 5,907,603 | 23.18 | 121 | |
| Presidential Majority (Majorité présidentielle) | MAJ | 684,985 | 2.39 | 305,763 | 1.20 | 16 | |
| Total "Presidential Majority" (Right) | 13,276,296 | 46.46 | 12,865,122 | 50.49 | 287 | ||
| Socialist Party (Parti socialiste) | PS | 6,451,151 | 22.58 | 7,212,916 | 28.31 | 104 | |
| French Communist Party (Parti communiste français) | PCF | 5,870,402 | 20.55 | 4,744,868 | 18.62 | 86 | |
| Movement of Left Radicals (Mouvement des radicaux de gauche) | MRG | 603,932 | 2.11 | 595,478 | 2.36 | 10 | |
| Total "Union of Left" | 12,925,485 | 45.24 | 12,553,262 | 49.24 | 200 | ||
| Miscellaneous including the Unified Socialist Party (Parti socialiste unifié) | 793,274 | 2.77 | 57,418 | 0.22 | 1 PSU | ||
| Ecologists | ECO | 621,100 | 2.14 | - | - | - | |
| Far-Left | 953,088 | 3.33 | - | - | - | ||
| Total | 28,560,243 | 100 | 25,475,802 | 100 | 488 | ||
| Abstention: 17.22% (1st round); 15.34% (2nd round) | |||||||