Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 2007"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>EmausBot
m (Bot: Migrating 3 interwiki links, now provided by Wikidata on d:Q13410765)
imported>WOSlinker
(tidy style)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{electiontable|French legislative election, 2007}}'''Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 [[French National Assembly]] [[French legislative election, 2007|elections results]]  
 
{{electiontable|French legislative election, 2007}}'''Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 [[French National Assembly]] [[French legislative election, 2007|elections results]]  
|- bgcolor="#E9E9E9" align="center"
+
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
 
! colspan="4" rowspan="2" align="left" | Parties and coalitions
 
! colspan="4" rowspan="2" align="left" | Parties and coalitions
 
! colspan="3" | First round
 
! colspan="3" | First round
 
! colspan="3" | Second round
 
! colspan="3" | Second round
 
! colspan="3" | Total
 
! colspan="3" | Total
|- bgcolor="#E9E9E9" align="center"
+
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
 
! width="75" | Votes
 
! width="75" | Votes
 
! width="30" | %
 
! width="30" | %
Line 15: Line 15:
 
! width="30" | %
 
! width="30" | %
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="lightblue" rowspan="4" |
+
| style="background-color:lightblue" rowspan="4" |
| bgcolor="{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]] (''Union pour un mouvement populaire'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]] (''Union pour un mouvement populaire'')
 
| UMP
 
| UMP
 
| 10,289,737 || 39.54% || 98
 
| 10,289,737 || 39.54% || 98
Line 23: Line 23:
 
| 313 || 54.25%
 
| 313 || 54.25%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{New Centre/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{New Centre/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[New Centre]] (''Nouveau centre'') (under ''Majorité présidentielle'' banner)
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[New Centre]] (''Nouveau centre'') (under ''Majorité présidentielle'' banner)
 
| NC
 
| NC
 
| 616,440 || 2.37% || 8
 
| 616,440 || 2.37% || 8
Line 30: Line 30:
 
| 22 || 3.81%
 
| 22 || 3.81%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[Miscellaneous Right]] (''Divers droite'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous Right]] (''Divers droite'')
 
| DVD
 
| DVD
 
| 641,842 || 2.47% || 2
 
| 641,842 || 2.47% || 2
Line 37: Line 37:
 
| 9 || 1.56%
 
| 9 || 1.56%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Movement for France/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Movement for France/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[Movement for France]] (''Mouvement pour la France'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Movement for France]] (''Mouvement pour la France'')
 
| MPF
 
| MPF
 
| 312,581 || 1.20% || 1
 
| 312,581 || 1.20% || 1
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| 1 || 0.17%
 
| 1 || 0.17%
|- bgcolor="lightblue"
+
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
 
! align="left" colspan="4" | Presidential Majority (Right)
 
! align="left" colspan="4" | Presidential Majority (Right)
 
! 11,860,600 !! 45.58% !! 109
 
! 11,860,600 !! 45.58% !! 109
Line 49: Line 49:
 
! 345 !! 59.79%
 
! 345 !! 59.79%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="pink" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:pink" rowspan="5" |
| bgcolor="{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]] (''Parti socialiste'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]] (''Parti socialiste'')
 
| PS
 
| PS
 
| 6,436,520 || 24.73% || 1
 
| 6,436,520 || 24.73% || 1
Line 57: Line 57:
 
| 186 || 32.24%
 
| 186 || 32.24%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{French Communist Party/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{French Communist Party/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[French Communist Party]] (''Parti communiste français'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[French Communist Party]] (''Parti communiste français'')
 
| PCF
 
| PCF
 
| 1,115,663 || 4.29% || 0
 
| 1,115,663 || 4.29% || 0
Line 64: Line 64:
 
| 15 || 2.60%
 
| 15 || 2.60%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[Miscellaneous Left]] (''Divers gauche'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous Left]] (''Divers gauche'')
 
| DVG
 
| DVG
 
| 513,407 || 1.97% || 0
 
| 513,407 || 1.97% || 0
Line 71: Line 71:
 
| 15 || 2.60%
 
| 15 || 2.60%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[Radical Party of the Left]] (''Parti radical de gauche'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party of the Left]] (''Parti radical de gauche'')
 
| PRG
 
| PRG
 
| 343,565 || 1.32% || 0
 
| 343,565 || 1.32% || 0
Line 78: Line 78:
 
| 7 || 1.21%
 
| 7 || 1.21%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{The Greens (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{The Greens (France)/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" | [[The Greens (France)|The Greens]] (''Les Verts'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Greens (France)|The Greens]] (''Les Verts'')
 
| VEC
 
| VEC
 
| 845,977 || 3.25% || 0
 
| 845,977 || 3.25% || 0
 
| 90,975 || 0.45% || 4
 
| 90,975 || 0.45% || 4
 
| 4 || 0.69%
 
| 4 || 0.69%
|- bgcolor="pink"
+
|- style="background-color:pink"
 
! align="left" colspan="4" | United Left
 
! align="left" colspan="4" | United Left
 
! 9,255,132 !! 35.56% !! 1
 
! 9,255,132 !! 35.56% !! 1
Line 90: Line 90:
 
! 227 !! 39.34%
 
! 227 !! 39.34%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Democratic Movement]] (''Mouvement démocrate'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Democratic Movement]] (''Mouvement démocrate'')
 
| MoDem
 
| MoDem
 
| 1,981,107 || 7.61% || 0
 
| 1,981,107 || 7.61% || 0
Line 97: Line 97:
 
| 3 || 0.52%
 
| 3 || 0.52%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists
 
| REG
 
| REG
 
| 133,473 || 0.51% || 0
 
| 133,473 || 0.51% || 0
Line 104: Line 104:
 
| 1 || 0.17%
 
| 1 || 0.17%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Independent (politician)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Independent (politician)/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | Miscellaneous (''Divers'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Miscellaneous (''Divers'')
 
| DIV
 
| DIV
 
| 267,760 || 1.03% || 0
 
| 267,760 || 1.03% || 0
Line 111: Line 111:
 
| 1 || 0.17%
 
| 1 || 0.17%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]] (''Front national'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]] (''Front national'')
 
| FN
 
| FN
 
| 1,116,136 || 4.29% || 0
 
| 1,116,136 || 4.29% || 0
Line 118: Line 118:
 
| 0 || 0%
 
| 0 || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Far left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Far left/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | Other far-left <small>including [[Revolutionary Communist League (France)|Revolutionary Communist League]] (''Ligue communiste révolutionnaire'') and [[Workers' Struggle]] (''Lutte ouvrière'')</small>
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-left <small>including [[Revolutionary Communist League (France)|Revolutionary Communist League]] (''Ligue communiste révolutionnaire'') and [[Workers' Struggle]] (''Lutte ouvrière'')</small>
 
| ExG
 
| ExG
 
| 888,250 || 3.41% || 0
 
| 888,250 || 3.41% || 0
Line 125: Line 125:
 
| 0 || 0%
 
| 0 || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | [[Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions]] (''Chasse, pêche, nature, traditions'')
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions]] (''Chasse, pêche, nature, traditions'')
 
| CPNT
 
| CPNT
 
| 213,427 || 0.82% || 0
 
| 213,427 || 0.82% || 0
Line 132: Line 132:
 
| 0 || 0%
 
| 0 || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Ecologist/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Ecologist/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | Other ecologists
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other ecologists
 
| ECO
 
| ECO
 
| 208,456 || 0.80% || 0
 
| 208,456 || 0.80% || 0
Line 139: Line 139:
 
| 0 || 0%
 
| 0 || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
| bgcolor="{{Far right/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Far right/meta/color}}" |
| align="left" colspan="2" | Other far-right <small>including [[National Republican Movement]] (''Mouvement national républicain'')</small>
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-right <small>including [[National Republican Movement]] (''Mouvement national républicain'')</small>
 
| ExD
 
| ExD
 
| 102,124 || 0.39% || 0
 
| 102,124 || 0.39% || 0
Line 146: Line 146:
 
| 0 || 0%
 
| 0 || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
 
|-
 
|-
 
! align="left" colspan="4" | Total
 
! align="left" colspan="4" | Total
Line 153: Line 153:
 
! 577 !! 100%
 
! 577 !! 100%
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| colspan="4" align="left" | Valid votes
 
| colspan="4" align="left" | Valid votes
 
| {{formatnum:26026465}} || {{formatnum:98.13%}}
 
| {{formatnum:26026465}} || {{formatnum:98.13%}}
| rowspan="5" bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |
+
| rowspan="5" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |
 
| {{formatnum:20406454}} || {{formatnum:96.58%}}
 
| {{formatnum:20406454}} || {{formatnum:96.58%}}
| rowspan="5" colspan="3" bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |
+
| rowspan="5" colspan="3" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |
 
|-
 
|-
 
| colspan="4" align="left" | Spoilt and null votes
 
| colspan="4" align="left" | Spoilt and null votes
Line 175: Line 175:
 
| colspan="4" align="left" | Registered voters
 
| colspan="4" align="left" | Registered voters
 
| {{formatnum:43895833}}
 
| {{formatnum:43895833}}
| bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |  
+
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |  
 
| {{formatnum:35225248}}
 
| {{formatnum:35225248}}
| bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |  
+
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |  
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| colspan="12" align="left" | Source: [http://www.interieur.gouv.fr/sections/a_votre_service/elections/resultats/accueil-resultats/downloadFile/attachedFile_2/Leg_07_FE_METRO_OM.xls Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior]
 
| colspan="12" align="left" | Source: [http://www.interieur.gouv.fr/sections/a_votre_service/elections/resultats/accueil-resultats/downloadFile/attachedFile_2/Leg_07_FE_METRO_OM.xls Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior]

Revision as of 13:38, 25 November 2014

[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 French National Assembly elections results
Parties and coalitions First round Second round Total
Votes % Seats Votes % Seats Seats %
style="background-color:Template:Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color" | Union for a Popular Movement (Union pour un mouvement populaire) UMP 10,289,737 39.54% 98 9,460,710 46.36% 215 313 54.25%
style="background-color:Template:New Centre/meta/color" | New Centre (Nouveau centre) (under Majorité présidentielle banner) NC 616,440 2.37% 8 433,057 2.12% 14 22 3.81%
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Right/meta/color" | Miscellaneous Right (Divers droite) DVD 641,842 2.47% 2 238,588 1.17% 7 9 1.56%
style="background-color:Template:Movement for France/meta/color" | Movement for France (Mouvement pour la France) MPF 312,581 1.20% 1 1 0.17%
Presidential Majority (Right) 11,860,600 45.58% 109 10,132,355 49.65% 236 345 59.79%
style="background-color:Template:Socialist Party (France)/meta/color" | Socialist Party (Parti socialiste) PS 6,436,520 24.73% 1 8,624,861 42.27% 185 186 32.24%
French Communist Party (Parti communiste français) PCF 1,115,663 4.29% 0 464,739 2.28% 15 15 2.60%
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Left/meta/color" | Miscellaneous Left (Divers gauche) DVG 513,407 1.97% 0 503,556 2.47% 15 15 2.60%
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party of the Left/meta/color" | Radical Party of the Left (Parti radical de gauche) PRG 343,565 1.32% 0 333,194 1.63% 7 7 1.21%
style="background-color:Template:The Greens (France)/meta/color" | The Greens (Les Verts) VEC 845,977 3.25% 0 90,975 0.45% 4 4 0.69%
United Left 9,255,132 35.56% 1 10,017,325 49.10% 226 227 39.34%
Democratic Movement (Mouvement démocrate) MoDem 1,981,107 7.61% 0 100,115 0.49% 3 3 0.52%
style="background-color:Template:Regionalism (politics)/meta/color" | Regionalists and separatists REG 133,473 0.51% 0 106,484 0.52% 1 1 0.17%
Miscellaneous (Divers) DIV 267,760 1.03% 0 33,068 0.16% 1 1 0.17%
style="background-color:Template:National Front (France)/meta/color" | National Front (Front national) FN 1,116,136 4.29% 0 17,107 0.08% 0 0 0%
Other far-left including Revolutionary Communist League (Ligue communiste révolutionnaire) and Workers' Struggle (Lutte ouvrière) ExG 888,250 3.41% 0 0 0%
style="background-color:
  1. REDIRECT Template:Rurality Movement/meta/color" |
Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions (Chasse, pêche, nature, traditions) CPNT 213,427 0.82% 0 0 0%
Other ecologists ECO 208,456 0.80% 0 0 0%
Other far-right including National Republican Movement (Mouvement national républicain) ExD 102,124 0.39% 0 0 0%
Total 26,026,465 100% 110 20,406,454 100% 467 577 100%
Valid votes 26,026,465 98.13% 20,406,454 96.58%
Spoilt and null votes 495,357 1.87% 722,585 3.42%
Votes cast / turnout 26,521,822 60.42% 21,129,039 59.98%
Abstentions 17,374,011 39.58% 14,096,209 40.02%
Registered voters 43,895,833 35,225,248
Source: Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior