Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 2007"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Togiad
(Fix)
imported>Lukasb1992
Line 15: Line 15:
 
! width="30" | %
 
! width="30" | %
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:lightblue" rowspan="4" |
+
| style="background-color:lightblue;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="4" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" width=1 |
 
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" width=1 |
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
Line 21: Line 21:
 
| 10,289,737 || 39.54% || 98
 
| 10,289,737 || 39.54% || 98
 
| 9,460,710 || 46.36% || 215
 
| 9,460,710 || 46.36% || 215
| 313 || 54.25%
+
| '''313''' || 54.25%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{New Centre/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{New Centre/meta/color}}" |
Line 28: Line 28:
 
| 616,440 || 2.37% || 8
 
| 616,440 || 2.37% || 8
 
| 433,057 || 2.12% || 14
 
| 433,057 || 2.12% || 14
| 22 || 3.81%
+
| '''22''' || 3.81%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}" |
Line 35: Line 35:
 
| 641,842 || 2.47% || 2
 
| 641,842 || 2.47% || 2
 
| 238,588 || 1.17% || 7
 
| 238,588 || 1.17% || 7
| 9 || 1.56%
+
| '''9''' || 1.56%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Movement for France/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Movement for France/meta/color}}" |
Line 42: Line 42:
 
| 312,581 || 1.20% || 1
 
| 312,581 || 1.20% || 1
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| 1 || 0.17%
+
| '''1''' || 0.17%
 
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
 
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential Majority (Right)'''
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential Majority (Right)'''
 
| 11,860,600 || 45.58% || 109
 
| 11,860,600 || 45.58% || 109
 
| 10,132,355 || 49.65% || 236
 
| 10,132,355 || 49.65% || 236
| 345 || 59.79%
+
| '''345''' || 59.79%
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:pink" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:pink;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="5" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
Line 55: Line 55:
 
| 6,436,520 || 24.73% || 1
 
| 6,436,520 || 24.73% || 1
 
| 8,624,861 || 42.27% || 185
 
| 8,624,861 || 42.27% || 185
| 186 || 32.24%
+
| '''186''' || 32.24%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{French Communist Party/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{French Communist Party/meta/color}}" |
Line 62: Line 62:
 
| 1,115,663 || 4.29% || 0
 
| 1,115,663 || 4.29% || 0
 
| 464,739 || 2.28% || 15
 
| 464,739 || 2.28% || 15
| 15 || 2.60%
+
| '''15''' || 2.60%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}" |
Line 69: Line 69:
 
| 513,407 || 1.97% || 0
 
| 513,407 || 1.97% || 0
 
| 503,556 || 2.47% || 15
 
| 503,556 || 2.47% || 15
| 15 || 2.60%
+
| '''15''' || 2.60%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}" |
Line 76: Line 76:
 
| 343,565 || 1.32% || 0
 
| 343,565 || 1.32% || 0
 
| 333,194 || 1.63% || 7
 
| 333,194 || 1.63% || 7
| 7 || 1.21%
+
| '''7''' || 1.21%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{The Greens (France)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{The Greens (France)/meta/color}}" |
Line 83: Line 83:
 
| 845,977 || 3.25% || 0
 
| 845,977 || 3.25% || 0
 
| 90,975 || 0.45% || 4
 
| 90,975 || 0.45% || 4
| 4 || 0.69%
+
| '''4''' || 0.69%
 
|- style="background-color:pink"
 
|- style="background-color:pink"
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''United Left'''
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''United Left'''
 
| 9,255,132 || 35.56% || 1
 
| 9,255,132 || 35.56% || 1
 
| 10,017,325 || 49.10% || 226
 
| 10,017,325 || 49.10% || 226
| 227 || 39.34%
+
| '''227''' || 39.34%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}" |
Line 95: Line 95:
 
| 1,981,107 || 7.61% || 0
 
| 1,981,107 || 7.61% || 0
 
| 100,115 || 0.49% || 3
 
| 100,115 || 0.49% || 3
| 3 || 0.52%
+
| '''3''' || 0.52%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}" |
Line 102: Line 102:
 
| 133,473 || 0.51% || 0
 
| 133,473 || 0.51% || 0
 
| 106,484 || 0.52% || 1
 
| 106,484 || 0.52% || 1
| 1 || 0.17%
+
| '''1''' || 0.17%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Independent politician/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Independent politician/meta/color}}" |
Line 109: Line 109:
 
| 267,760 || 1.03% || 0
 
| 267,760 || 1.03% || 0
 
| 33,068 || 0.16% || 1
 
| 33,068 || 0.16% || 1
| 1 || 0.17%
+
| '''1''' || 0.17%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}" |
Line 116: Line 116:
 
| 1,116,136 || 4.29% || 0
 
| 1,116,136 || 4.29% || 0
 
| 17,107 || 0.08% || 0
 
| 17,107 || 0.08% || 0
| 0 || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Far left/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Far left/meta/color}}" |
Line 123: Line 123:
 
| 888,250 || 3.41% || 0
 
| 888,250 || 3.41% || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| 0 || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions/meta/color}}" |
Line 130: Line 130:
 
| 213,427 || 0.82% || 0
 
| 213,427 || 0.82% || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| 0 || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Ecologist/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Ecologist/meta/color}}" |
Line 137: Line 137:
 
| 208,456 || 0.80% || 0
 
| 208,456 || 0.80% || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| 0 || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Far right/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Far right/meta/color}}" |
Line 144: Line 144:
 
| 102,124 || 0.39% || 0
 
| 102,124 || 0.39% || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| 0 || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0%
 
|-
 
|-
 
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
 
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  

Revision as of 19:41, 22 June 2017

[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 French National Assembly elections results
Parties and coalitions First round Second round Total
Votes % Seats Votes % Seats Seats %
style="background-color:Template:Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color" width=1 | Union for a Popular Movement UMP 10,289,737 39.54% 98 9,460,710 46.36% 215 313 54.25%
style="background-color:Template:New Centre/meta/color" | New Centre (under Majorité présidentielle banner) NC 616,440 2.37% 8 433,057 2.12% 14 22 3.81%
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Right/meta/color" | Miscellaneous Right DVD 641,842 2.47% 2 238,588 1.17% 7 9 1.56%
style="background-color:Template:Movement for France/meta/color" | Movement for France MPF 312,581 1.20% 1 1 0.17%
Presidential Majority (Right) 11,860,600 45.58% 109 10,132,355 49.65% 236 345 59.79%
style="background-color:Template:Socialist Party (France)/meta/color" | Socialist Party PS 6,436,520 24.73% 1 8,624,861 42.27% 185 186 32.24%
French Communist Party PCF 1,115,663 4.29% 0 464,739 2.28% 15 15 2.60%
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Left/meta/color" | Miscellaneous Left DVG 513,407 1.97% 0 503,556 2.47% 15 15 2.60%
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party of the Left/meta/color" | Radical Party of the Left PRG 343,565 1.32% 0 333,194 1.63% 7 7 1.21%
style="background-color:Template:The Greens (France)/meta/color" | The Greens VEC 845,977 3.25% 0 90,975 0.45% 4 4 0.69%
United Left 9,255,132 35.56% 1 10,017,325 49.10% 226 227 39.34%
Democratic Movement MoDem 1,981,107 7.61% 0 100,115 0.49% 3 3 0.52%
style="background-color:Template:Regionalism (politics)/meta/color" | Regionalists and separatists REG 133,473 0.51% 0 106,484 0.52% 1 1 0.17%
Miscellaneous DIV 267,760 1.03% 0 33,068 0.16% 1 1 0.17%
style="background-color:Template:National Front (France)/meta/color" | National Front FN 1,116,136 4.29% 0 17,107 0.08% 0 0 0%
Other far-left including Revolutionary Communist League and Workers' Struggle ExG 888,250 3.41% 0 0 0%
style="background-color:
  1. REDIRECT Template:Rurality Movement/meta/color" |
Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions CPNT 213,427 0.82% 0 0 0%
Other ecologists ECO 208,456 0.80% 0 0 0%
Other far-right including National Republican Movement ExD 102,124 0.39% 0 0 0%
Total 26,026,465 100% 110 20,406,454 100% 467 577 100%
Valid votes 26,026,465 98.13% 20,406,454 96.58%
Spoilt and null votes 495,357 1.87% 722,585 3.42%
Votes cast / turnout 26,521,822 60.42% 21,129,039 59.98%
Abstentions 17,374,011 39.58% 14,096,209 40.02%
Registered voters 43,895,833 35,225,248
Source: Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior