Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 2007"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Lukasb1992
imported>Impru20
(Ajusted formatting to match 2012 and 2017 elections)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{electiontable|French legislative election, 2007}}Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 [[French National Assembly]] [[French legislative election, 2007|elections results]]  
 
{{electiontable|French legislative election, 2007}}Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 [[French National Assembly]] [[French legislative election, 2007|elections results]]  
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
! colspan="4" rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Parties and coalitions
+
! colspan="4" rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;"| Parties and coalitions
! colspan="3" | First round
+
! colspan="3"| First round
! colspan="3" | Second round
+
! colspan="3"| Second round
! colspan="3" | Total
+
! colspan="3"| Total
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
! width="75" | Votes
+
! width="75"| Votes
! width="30" | %
+
! width="30"| %
! width="30" | Seats
+
! width="30"| Seats
! width="75" | Votes
+
! width="75"| Votes
! width="30" | %
+
! width="30"| %
! width="30" | Seats
+
! width="30"| Seats
! width="30" | Seats
+
! width="30"| Seats
! width="30" | %
+
! width="30"| %
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:lightblue;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="4" |
+
| style="background-color:lightblue;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="4"|
 
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" width=1 |
 
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" width=1 |
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
 
| UMP
 
| UMP
| 10,289,737 || 39.54% || 98
+
| 10,289,737 || 39.54 || 98
| 9,460,710 || 46.36% || 215
+
| 9,460,710 || 46.36 || 215
| '''313''' || 54.25%
+
| '''313''' || 54.25
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{New Centre/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{New Centre/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[New Centre]] (under ''Majorité présidentielle'' banner)
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[New Centre]]
 
| NC
 
| NC
| 616,440 || 2.37% || 8
+
| 616,440 || 2.37 || 8
| 433,057 || 2.12% || 14
+
| 433,057 || 2.12 || 14
| '''22''' || 3.81%
+
| '''22''' || 3.81
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous Right]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Miscellaneous Right]]
 
| DVD
 
| DVD
| 641,842 || 2.47% || 2
+
| 641,842 || 2.47 || 2
| 238,588 || 1.17% || 7
+
| 238,588 || 1.17 || 7
| '''9''' || 1.56%
+
| '''9''' || 1.56
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Movement for France/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Movement for France/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Movement for France]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Movement for France]]
 
| MPF
 
| MPF
| 312,581 || 1.20% || 1
+
| 312,581 || 1.20 || 1
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| '''1''' || 0.17%
+
| '''1''' || 0.17
 
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
 
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential Majority (Right)'''
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| '''Presidential Majority (Right)'''
| 11,860,600 || 45.58% || 109
+
| 11,860,600 || 45.58 || 109
| 10,132,355 || 49.65% || 236
+
| 10,132,355 || 49.65 || 236
| '''345''' || 59.79%
+
| '''345''' || 59.79
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:pink;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:pink;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="5"|
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
 
| PS
 
| PS
| 6,436,520 || 24.73% || 1
+
| 6,436,520 || 24.73 || 1
| 8,624,861 || 42.27% || 185
+
| 8,624,861 || 42.27 || 185
| '''186''' || 32.24%
+
| '''186''' || 32.24
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{French Communist Party/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{French Communist Party/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[French Communist Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[French Communist Party]]
 
| PCF
 
| PCF
| 1,115,663 || 4.29% || 0
+
| 1,115,663 || 4.29 || 0
| 464,739 || 2.28% || 15
+
| 464,739 || 2.28 || 15
| '''15''' || 2.60%
+
| '''15''' || 2.60
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous Left]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Miscellaneous Left]]
 
| DVG
 
| DVG
| 513,407 || 1.97% || 0
+
| 513,407 || 1.97 || 0
| 503,556 || 2.47% || 15
+
| 503,556 || 2.47 || 15
| '''15''' || 2.60%
+
| '''15''' || 2.60
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party of the Left]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Radical Party of the Left]]
 
| PRG
 
| PRG
| 343,565 || 1.32% || 0
+
| 343,565 || 1.32 || 0
| 333,194 || 1.63% || 7
+
| 333,194 || 1.63 || 7
| '''7''' || 1.21%
+
| '''7''' || 1.21
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{The Greens (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{The Greens (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Greens (France)|The Greens]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[The Greens (France)|The Greens]]
 
| VEC
 
| VEC
| 845,977 || 3.25% || 0
+
| 845,977 || 3.25 || 0
| 90,975 || 0.45% || 4
+
| 90,975 || 0.45 || 4
| '''4''' || 0.69%
+
| '''4''' || 0.69
 
|- style="background-color:pink"
 
|- style="background-color:pink"
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''United Left'''
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| '''United Left'''
| 9,255,132 || 35.56% || 1
+
| 9,255,132 || 35.56 || 1
| 10,017,325 || 49.10% || 226
+
| 10,017,325 || 49.10 || 226
| '''227''' || 39.34%
+
| '''227''' || 39.34
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Democratic Movement]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| [[Democratic Movement (France)|Democratic Movement]]
 
| MoDem
 
| MoDem
| 1,981,107 || 7.61% || 0
+
| 1,981,107 || 7.61 || 0
| 100,115 || 0.49% || 3
+
| 100,115 || 0.49 || 3
| '''3''' || 0.52%
+
| '''3''' || 0.52
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Independent politician/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Miscellaneous
 +
| DIV
 +
| 267,760 || 1.03 || 0
 +
| 33,068 || 0.16 || 1
 +
| '''1''' || 0.17
 +
|-
 +
| style="background-color:{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}"|
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Regionalists and separatists
 
| REG
 
| REG
| 133,473 || 0.51% || 0
+
| 133,473 || 0.51 || 0
| 106,484 || 0.52% || 1
+
| 106,484 || 0.52 || 1
| '''1''' || 0.17%
+
| '''1''' || 0.17
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Independent politician/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Miscellaneous
 
| DIV
 
| 267,760 || 1.03% || 0
 
| 33,068 || 0.16% || 1
 
| '''1''' || 0.17%
 
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| [[National Front (France)|National Front]]
 
| FN
 
| FN
| 1,116,136 || 4.29% || 0
+
| 1,116,136 || 4.29 || 0
| 17,107 || 0.08% || 0
+
| 17,107 || 0.08 || 0
| '''0''' || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Far left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Far left/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-left <small>including [[Revolutionary Communist League (France)|Revolutionary Communist League]] and [[Workers' Struggle]]</small>
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Other far-left
 
| ExG
 
| ExG
| 888,250 || 3.41% || 0
+
| 888,250 || 3.41 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| '''0''' || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| [[Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions]]
 
| CPNT
 
| CPNT
| 213,427 || 0.82% || 0
+
| 213,427 || 0.82 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| '''0''' || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Ecologist/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Ecologist/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other ecologists
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Other ecologists
 
| ECO
 
| ECO
| 208,456 || 0.80% || 0
+
| 208,456 || 0.80 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| '''0''' || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Far right/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Far right/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-right <small>including [[National Republican Movement]]</small>
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Other far-right
 
| ExD
 
| ExD
| 102,124 || 0.39% || 0
+
| 102,124 || 0.39 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
| '''0''' || 0%
+
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|  
 
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
 
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Total
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| Total
| 26,026,465 || 100% || 110
+
| 26,026,465 || 100.00 || 110
| 20,406,454 || 100% || 467
+
| 20,406,454 || 100.00 || 467
| 577 || 100%
+
| 577 || 100.00
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|  
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Valid votes
+
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;"| Valid votes
| {{formatnum:26026465}} || {{formatnum:98.13%}}
+
| {{formatnum:26026465}} || {{formatnum:98.13}}
| rowspan="5" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |
+
| rowspan="5" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|
| {{formatnum:20406454}} || {{formatnum:96.58%}}
+
| {{formatnum:20406454}} || {{formatnum:96.58}}
| rowspan="5" colspan="3" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |
+
| rowspan="5" colspan="3" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Spoilt and null votes
+
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;"| Spoilt and null votes
| {{formatnum:495357}} || {{formatnum:1.87%}}
+
| {{formatnum:495357}} || {{formatnum:1.87}}
| {{formatnum:722585}} || {{formatnum:3.42%}}
+
| {{formatnum:722585}} || {{formatnum:3.42}}
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Votes cast / turnout
+
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;"| Votes cast / turnout
| {{formatnum:26521822}} || {{formatnum:60.42%}}
+
| {{formatnum:26521822}} || {{formatnum:60.42}}
| {{formatnum:21129039}} || {{formatnum:59.98%}}
+
| {{formatnum:21129039}} || {{formatnum:59.98}}
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Abstentions
+
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;"| Abstentions
| {{formatnum:17374011}} || {{formatnum:39.58%}}
+
| {{formatnum:17374011}} || {{formatnum:39.58}}
| {{formatnum:14096209}} || {{formatnum:40.02%}}
+
| {{formatnum:14096209}} || {{formatnum:40.02}}
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Registered voters
+
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;"| Registered voters
 
| {{formatnum:43895833}}
 
| {{formatnum:43895833}}
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |  
+
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9;"|  
 
| {{formatnum:35225248}}
 
| {{formatnum:35225248}}
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |  
+
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9;"|  
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|  
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" style="text-align:left;" | Source: [http://www.interieur.gouv.fr/sections/a_votre_service/elections/resultats/accueil-resultats/downloadFile/attachedFile_2/Leg_07_FE_METRO_OM.xls Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior]
+
| colspan="12" style="text-align:left;"| Source: [http://www.interieur.gouv.fr/sections/a_votre_service/elections/resultats/accueil-resultats/downloadFile/attachedFile_2/Leg_07_FE_METRO_OM.xls Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior]
 
|}<noinclude>
 
|}<noinclude>
 
[[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 2007]]
 
[[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 2007]]
 
</noinclude>
 
</noinclude>

Revision as of 13:55, 28 June 2017

[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 French National Assembly elections results
Parties and coalitions First round Second round Total
Votes % Seats Votes % Seats Seats %
style="background-color:Template:Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color" width=1 | Union for a Popular Movement UMP 10,289,737 39.54 98 9,460,710 46.36 215 313 54.25
style="background-color:Template:New Centre/meta/color"| New Centre NC 616,440 2.37 8 433,057 2.12 14 22 3.81
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Right/meta/color"| Miscellaneous Right DVD 641,842 2.47 2 238,588 1.17 7 9 1.56
style="background-color:Template:Movement for France/meta/color"| Movement for France MPF 312,581 1.20 1 1 0.17
Presidential Majority (Right) 11,860,600 45.58 109 10,132,355 49.65 236 345 59.79
style="background-color:Template:Socialist Party (France)/meta/color"| Socialist Party PS 6,436,520 24.73 1 8,624,861 42.27 185 186 32.24
French Communist Party PCF 1,115,663 4.29 0 464,739 2.28 15 15 2.60
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Left/meta/color"| Miscellaneous Left DVG 513,407 1.97 0 503,556 2.47 15 15 2.60
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party of the Left/meta/color"| Radical Party of the Left PRG 343,565 1.32 0 333,194 1.63 7 7 1.21
style="background-color:Template:The Greens (France)/meta/color"| The Greens VEC 845,977 3.25 0 90,975 0.45 4 4 0.69
United Left 9,255,132 35.56 1 10,017,325 49.10 226 227 39.34
Democratic Movement MoDem 1,981,107 7.61 0 100,115 0.49 3 3 0.52
Miscellaneous DIV 267,760 1.03 0 33,068 0.16 1 1 0.17
style="background-color:Template:Regionalism (politics)/meta/color"| Regionalists and separatists REG 133,473 0.51 0 106,484 0.52 1 1 0.17
style="background-color:Template:National Front (France)/meta/color"| National Front FN 1,116,136 4.29 0 17,107 0.08 0 0 0.00
Other far-left ExG 888,250 3.41 0 0 0.00
style="background-color:
  1. REDIRECT Template:Rurality Movement/meta/color"|
Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions CPNT 213,427 0.82 0 0 0.00
Other ecologists ECO 208,456 0.80 0 0 0.00
Other far-right ExD 102,124 0.39 0 0 0.00
Total 26,026,465 100.00 110 20,406,454 100.00 467 577 100.00
Valid votes 26,026,465 98.13 20,406,454 96.58
Spoilt and null votes 495,357 1.87 722,585 3.42
Votes cast / turnout 26,521,822 60.42 21,129,039 59.98
Abstentions 17,374,011 39.58 14,096,209 40.02
Registered voters 43,895,833 35,225,248
Source: Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior