Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 2007"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Impru20
imported>Impru20
Line 15: Line 15:
 
! width="30"| %
 
! width="30"| %
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:lightblue;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="4"|
+
| style="background-color:#B9DAFF;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="4"|
 
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" width=1 |
 
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" width=1 |
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
Line 43: Line 43:
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| '''1''' || 0.17
 
| '''1''' || 0.17
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
+
|- style="background-color:#B9DAFF"
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| '''Presidential majority (right)'''
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| '''Presidential majority (right)'''
 
| 11,860,600 || 45.58 || 109
 
| 11,860,600 || 45.58 || 109
Line 49: Line 49:
 
| '''345''' || 59.79
 
| '''345''' || 59.79
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:pink;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="5"|
+
| style="background-color:#FFC6D5;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="5"|
 
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}"|
 
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}"|
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
 
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
Line 84: Line 84:
 
| 90,975 || 0.45 || 4
 
| 90,975 || 0.45 || 4
 
| '''4''' || 0.69
 
| '''4''' || 0.69
|- style="background-color:pink"
+
|- style="background-color:#FFC6D5"
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| '''Parliamentary left'''
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| '''Parliamentary left'''
 
| 9,255,132 || 35.56 || 1
 
| 9,255,132 || 35.56 || 1

Revision as of 14:21, 28 June 2017

[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2007 French National Assembly elections results
Parties and coalitions First round Second round Total
Votes % Seats Votes % Seats Seats %
style="background-color:Template:Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color" width=1 | Union for a Popular Movement UMP 10,289,737 39.54 98 9,460,710 46.36 215 313 54.25
style="background-color:Template:New Centre/meta/color"| New Centre NC 616,440 2.37 8 433,057 2.12 14 22 3.81
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Right/meta/color"| Miscellaneous Right DVD 641,842 2.47 2 238,588 1.17 7 9 1.56
style="background-color:Template:Movement for France/meta/color"| Movement for France MPF 312,581 1.20 1 1 0.17
Presidential majority (right) 11,860,600 45.58 109 10,132,355 49.65 236 345 59.79
style="background-color:Template:Socialist Party (France)/meta/color"| Socialist Party PS 6,436,520 24.73 1 8,624,861 42.27 185 186 32.24
French Communist Party PCF 1,115,663 4.29 0 464,739 2.28 15 15 2.60
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Left/meta/color"| Miscellaneous Left DVG 513,407 1.97 0 503,556 2.47 15 15 2.60
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party of the Left/meta/color"| Radical Party of the Left PRG 343,565 1.32 0 333,194 1.63 7 7 1.21
style="background-color:Template:The Greens (France)/meta/color"| The Greens VEC 845,977 3.25 0 90,975 0.45 4 4 0.69
Parliamentary left 9,255,132 35.56 1 10,017,325 49.10 226 227 39.34
Democratic Movement MoDem 1,981,107 7.61 0 100,115 0.49 3 3 0.52
Miscellaneous DIV 267,760 1.03 0 33,068 0.16 1 1 0.17
style="background-color:Template:Regionalism (politics)/meta/color"| Regionalists and separatists REG 133,473 0.51 0 106,484 0.52 1 1 0.17
style="background-color:Template:National Front (France)/meta/color"| National Front FN 1,116,136 4.29 0 17,107 0.08 0 0 0.00
Far-left EXG 888,250 3.41 0 0 0.00
style="background-color:
  1. REDIRECT Template:Rurality Movement/meta/color"|
Hunting, Fishing, Nature, Traditions CPNT 213,427 0.82 0 0 0.00
Ecologists ECO 208,456 0.80 0 0 0.00
Far-right EXD 102,124 0.39 0 0 0.00
Total 26,026,465 100.00 110 20,406,454 100.00 467 577 100.00
Valid votes 26,026,465 98.13 20,406,454 96.58
Spoilt and null votes 495,357 1.87 722,585 3.42
Votes cast / turnout 26,521,822 60.42 21,129,039 59.98
Abstentions 17,374,011 39.58 14,096,209 40.02
Registered voters 43,895,833 35,225,248
Source: Official Voting Results: Ministry of the Interior