Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 2012"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Impru20 |
imported>Lukasb1992 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! width="30" | % | ! width="30" | % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="background-color:#FFC6D5" rowspan=" | + | | style="background-color:#FFC6D5" rowspan="4" | |
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" | | | style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]] | ||
| PS | | PS | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,618,326 || 29.35 || 22 |
| − | | 9,420, | + | | 9,420,889 || 40.91 || 258 |
| '''280''' || 48.53 | | '''280''' || 48.53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous left]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous left]] | ||
| DVG | | DVG | ||
| − | | | + | | 881,555 || 3.40 || 1 |
| − | | | + | | 709,395 || 3.08 || 21 |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''22''' || 3.81 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:{{Europe Ecology – The Greens/meta/color}}" | | | style="background-color:{{Europe Ecology – The Greens/meta/color}}" | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Europe Ecology – The Greens]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Europe Ecology – The Greens]] | ||
| EELV | | EELV | ||
| − | | 1,418, | + | | 1,418,264 || 5.46 || 1 |
| − | | | + | | 829,036 || 3.60 || 16 |
| '''17''' || 2.95 | | '''17''' || 2.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party of the Left]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party of the Left]] | ||
| PRG | | PRG | ||
| − | | | + | | 428,898 || 1.65 || 1 |
| − | | 538, | + | | 538,331 || 2.34 || 11 |
| '''12''' || 2.08 | | '''12''' || 2.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFC6D5" | |- style="background-color:#FFC6D5" | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential majority (left)''' | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential majority (left)''' | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,347,043 || 39.87 || 25 |
| − | | 11,497, | + | | 11,497,651 || 49.93 || 306 |
| '''331''' || 57.70 | | '''331''' || 57.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 54: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]] | ||
| UMP | | UMP | ||
| − | | 7,037, | + | | 7,037,268 || 27.12 || 9 |
| − | | 8,740, | + | | 8,740,628 || 37.95 || 185 |
| '''194''' || 33.62 | | '''194''' || 33.62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous right]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous right]] | ||
| DVD | | DVD | ||
| − | | 910, | + | | 910,034 || 3.51 || 1 |
| − | | | + | | 417,940 || 1.81 || 14 |
| '''15''' || 2.60 | | '''15''' || 2.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 68: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[New Centre]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[New Centre]] | ||
| NC | | NC | ||
| − | | 569, | + | | 569,897 || 2.20 || 1 |
| − | | 568, | + | | 568,319 || 2.47 || 11 |
| '''12''' || 2.08 | | '''12''' || 2.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 83: | ||
| AC | | AC | ||
| 156,026 || 0.60 || 0 | | 156,026 || 0.60 || 0 | ||
| − | | 123, | + | | 123,132 || 0.53 || 2 |
| '''2''' || 0.35 | | '''2''' || 0.35 | ||
|- style="background-color:lightblue" | |- style="background-color:lightblue" | ||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | '''Parliamentary right''' | | colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | '''Parliamentary right''' | ||
| − | | 8,994, | + | | 8,994,349 || 34.66 || 11 |
| − | | 10,161, | + | | 10,161,218 || 44.12 || 218 |
| '''229''' || 39.69 | | '''229''' || 39.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 94: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Left Front (France)|Left Front]] | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Left Front (France)|Left Front]] | ||
| FDG | | FDG | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,793,192 || 6.91 || 0 |
| − | | 249, | + | | 249,498 || 1.08 || 10 |
| '''10''' || 1.73 | | '''10''' || 1.73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 101: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]] | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]] | ||
| FN | | FN | ||
| − | | 3,528, | + | | 3,528,663 || 13.60 || 0 |
| − | | 842, | + | | 842,695 || 3.66 || 2 |
| '''2''' || 0.35 | | '''2''' || 0.35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 108: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Centre for France]] | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Centre for France]] | ||
| MoDem | | MoDem | ||
| − | | 458, | + | | 458,098 || 1.77 || 0 |
| 113,196 || 0.49 || 2 | | 113,196 || 0.49 || 2 | ||
| '''2''' || 0.35 | | '''2''' || 0.35 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists | ||
| REG | | REG | ||
| − | | 145, | + | | 145,809 || 0.56 || 0 |
| − | | 135, | + | | 135,312 || 0.59 || 2 |
| '''[[Martinican Independence Movement|2]]''' || 0.35 | | '''[[Martinican Independence Movement|2]]''' || 0.35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 122: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-right | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-right | ||
| ExD | | ExD | ||
| − | | 49, | + | | 49,499 || 0.19 || 0 |
| 29,738 || 0.13 ||1 | | 29,738 || 0.13 ||1 | ||
| '''[[Jacques Bompard|1]]''' || 0.17 | | '''[[Jacques Bompard|1]]''' || 0.17 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 129: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-left | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-left | ||
| ExG | | ExG | ||
| − | | 253, | + | | 253,386 || 0.98 || 0 |
| – || – || – | | – || – || – | ||
| '''0''' || 0.00 | | '''0''' || 0.00 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 136: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other ecologists | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other ecologists | ||
| ECO | | ECO | ||
| − | | 249, | + | | 249,068 || 0.96 || 0 |
| – || – || – | | – || – || – | ||
| '''0''' || 0.00 | | '''0''' || 0.00 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 143: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Others | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Others | ||
| AUT | | AUT | ||
| − | | 133, | + | | 133,752 || 0.52 || 0 |
| – || – || – | | – || – || – | ||
| '''0''' || 0.00 | | '''0''' || 0.00 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 150: | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Total | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Total | ||
| − | | 25,952, | + | | 25,952,859 || 100.00 || 36 |
| − | | 23,029, | + | | 23,029,308 || 100.00 || 541 |
| 577 || 100.00 | | 577 || 100.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Valid votes | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Valid votes | ||
| − | | 25,952, | + | | 25,952,859 || 98.42 |
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan="5" | | | style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan="5" | | ||
| − | | 23,029, | + | | 23,029,308 || 96.15 |
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" colspan="3" rowspan="5" | | | style="background-color:#E9E9E9" colspan="3" rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Spoilt and null votes | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Spoilt and null votes | ||
| − | | | + | | 416,267 || 1.58 |
| − | | | + | | 923,178 || 3.85 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Votes cast / turnout | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Votes cast / turnout | ||
| − | | 26, | + | | 26,369,126 || 57.22 |
| − | | 23, | + | | 23,952,486 || 55.40 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Abstentions | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Abstentions | ||
| − | | 19, | + | | 19,712,978 || 42.77 |
| − | | 19, | + | | 19,281,162 || 44.60 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Registered voters | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Registered voters | ||
| − | | 46, | + | | 46,082,104 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" | |
| − | | 43, | + | | 43,233,648 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" | |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | | | colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 22 June 2017
| Parties and coalitions | First round | Second round | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Votes | % | Seats | Votes | % | Seats | Seats | % | ||||
| style="background-color:Template:Socialist Party (France)/meta/color" | | Socialist Party | PS | 7,618,326 | 29.35 | 22 | 9,420,889 | 40.91 | 258 | 280 | 48.53 | |
| style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Left/meta/color" | | Miscellaneous left | DVG | 881,555 | 3.40 | 1 | 709,395 | 3.08 | 21 | 22 | 3.81 | |
| Europe Ecology – The Greens | EELV | 1,418,264 | 5.46 | 1 | 829,036 | 3.60 | 16 | 17 | 2.95 | ||
| style="background-color:Template:Radical Party of the Left/meta/color" | | Radical Party of the Left | PRG | 428,898 | 1.65 | 1 | 538,331 | 2.34 | 11 | 12 | 2.08 | |
| Presidential majority (left) | 10,347,043 | 39.87 | 25 | 11,497,651 | 49.93 | 306 | 331 | 57.70 | |||
| style="background-color:Template:Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color" | | Union for a Popular Movement | UMP | 7,037,268 | 27.12 | 9 | 8,740,628 | 37.95 | 185 | 194 | 33.62 | |
| style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Right/meta/color" | | Miscellaneous right | DVD | 910,034 | 3.51 | 1 | 417,940 | 1.81 | 14 | 15 | 2.60 | |
| style="background-color:Template:New Centre/meta/color" | | New Centre | NC | 569,897 | 2.20 | 1 | 568,319 | 2.47 | 11 | 12 | 2.08 | |
| style="background-color:Template:Radical Party (France)/meta/color" | | Radical Party | PRV | 321,054 | 1.24 | 0 | 311,211 | 1.35 | 6 | 6 | 1.04 | |
| Centrist Alliance | AC | 156,026 | 0.60 | 0 | 123,132 | 0.53 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | ||
| Parliamentary right | 8,994,349 | 34.66 | 11 | 10,161,218 | 44.12 | 218 | 229 | 39.69 | |||
| Left Front | FDG | 1,793,192 | 6.91 | 0 | 249,498 | 1.08 | 10 | 10 | 1.73 | ||
| style="background-color:Template:National Front (France)/meta/color" | | National Front | FN | 3,528,663 | 13.60 | 0 | 842,695 | 3.66 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | |
| Centre for France | MoDem | 458,098 | 1.77 | 0 | 113,196 | 0.49 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | ||
| style="background-color:Template:Regionalism (politics)/meta/color" | | Regionalists and separatists | REG | 145,809 | 0.56 | 0 | 135,312 | 0.59 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | |
| style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous far right/meta/color" | | Other far-right | ExD | 49,499 | 0.19 | 0 | 29,738 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | |
| style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous far left/meta/color" | | Other far-left | ExG | 253,386 | 0.98 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Other ecologists | ECO | 249,068 | 0.96 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| Others | AUT | 133,752 | 0.52 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| Total | 25,952,859 | 100.00 | 36 | 23,029,308 | 100.00 | 541 | 577 | 100.00 | |||
| Valid votes | 25,952,859 | 98.42 | 23,029,308 | 96.15 | |||||||
| Spoilt and null votes | 416,267 | 1.58 | 923,178 | 3.85 | |||||||
| Votes cast / turnout | 26,369,126 | 57.22 | 23,952,486 | 55.40 | |||||||
| Abstentions | 19,712,978 | 42.77 | 19,281,162 | 44.60 | |||||||
| Registered voters | 46,082,104 | 43,233,648 | |||||||||
| Source: Ministry of the Interior | |||||||||||