Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 2012"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Impru20
imported>Lukasb1992
Line 15: Line 15:
 
! width="30" | %
 
! width="30" | %
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:#FFC6D5" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:#FFC6D5" rowspan="4" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
 
| PS
 
| PS
| 7,617,996 || 29.35 || 22
+
| 7,618,326 || 29.35 || 22
| 9,420,426 || 40.91 || 258
+
| 9,420,889 || 40.91 || 258
 
| '''280''' || 48.53
 
| '''280''' || 48.53
 
|-
 
|-
Line 26: Line 26:
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous left]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous left]]
 
| DVG
 
| DVG
| 729,179 || 2.81 || 1
+
| 881,555 || 3.40 || 1
| 556,895 || 2.45 || 18
+
| 709,395 || 3.08 || 21
| '''19''' || 3.29
+
| '''22''' || 3.81
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="background-color:{{Europe Ecology – The Greens/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="background-color:{{Europe Ecology – The Greens/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Europe Ecology – The Greens]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Europe Ecology – The Greens]]
 
| EELV
 
| EELV
| 1,418,141 || 5.46 || 1
+
| 1,418,264 || 5.46 || 1
| 828,916 || 3.60 || 16
+
| 829,036 || 3.60 || 16
 
| '''17''' || 2.95
 
| '''17''' || 2.95
 
|-
 
|-
Line 40: Line 40:
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party of the Left]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party of the Left]]
 
| PRG
 
| PRG
| 429,059 || 1.65 || 1
+
| 428,898 || 1.65 || 1
| 538,324 || 2.34 || 11
+
| 538,331 || 2.34 || 11
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Citizen and Republican Movement/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Citizen and Republican Movement]]
 
| MRC
 
| 152,160 || 0.59 || 0
 
| 152,514 || 0.66 || 3
 
| '''3''' || 0.51
 
 
|- style="background-color:#FFC6D5"
 
|- style="background-color:#FFC6D5"
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential majority (left)'''
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential majority (left)'''
| 10,346,535 || 39.86 || 25
+
| 10,347,043 || 39.87 || 25
| 11,497,075 || 49.93 || 306
+
| 11,497,651 || 49.93 || 306
 
| '''331''' || 57.70
 
| '''331''' || 57.70
 
|-
 
|-
Line 60: Line 54:
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
 
| UMP
 
| UMP
| 7,037,471 || 27.12 || 9
+
| 7,037,268 || 27.12 || 9
| 8,740,625 || 37.95 || 185
+
| 8,740,628 || 37.95 || 185
 
| '''194''' || 33.62
 
| '''194''' || 33.62
 
|-
 
|-
Line 67: Line 61:
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous right]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous right]]
 
| DVD
 
| DVD
| 910,392 || 3.51 || 1
+
| 910,034 || 3.51 || 1
| 418,135|| 1.82 || 14
+
| 417,940 || 1.81 || 14
 
| '''15''' || 2.60
 
| '''15''' || 2.60
 
|-
 
|-
Line 74: Line 68:
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[New Centre]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[New Centre]]
 
| NC
 
| NC
| 569,890 || 2.20 || 1
+
| 569,897 || 2.20 || 1
| 568,288 || 2.47 || 11
+
| 568,319 || 2.47 || 11
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
|-
 
|-
Line 89: Line 83:
 
| AC
 
| AC
 
| 156,026 || 0.60 || 0
 
| 156,026 || 0.60 || 0
| 123,352 || 0.54 || 2
+
| 123,132 || 0.53 || 2
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
 
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
 
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | '''Parliamentary right'''
 
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | '''Parliamentary right'''
| 8,994,833 || 34.67 || 11
+
| 8,994,349 || 34.66 || 11
| 10,161,611 || 44.13 || 218
+
| 10,161,218 || 44.12 || 218
 
| '''229''' || 39.69
 
| '''229''' || 39.69
 
|-
 
|-
Line 100: Line 94:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Left Front (France)|Left Front]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Left Front (France)|Left Front]]
 
| FDG
 
| FDG
| 1,792,923 || 6.91 || 0
+
| 1,793,192 || 6.91 || 0
| 249,525 || 1.08 || 10
+
| 249,498 || 1.08 || 10
 
| '''10''' || 1.73
 
| '''10''' || 1.73
 
|-
 
|-
Line 107: Line 101:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]]
 
| FN
 
| FN
| 3,528,373 || 13.60 || 0
+
| 3,528,663 || 13.60 || 0
| 842,684 || 3.66 || 2
+
| 842,695 || 3.66 || 2
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
|-
 
|-
Line 114: Line 108:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Centre for France]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Centre for France]]
 
| MoDem
 
| MoDem
| 458,046 || 1.76 || 0
+
| 458,098 || 1.77 || 0
 
| 113,196 || 0.49 || 2
 
| 113,196 || 0.49 || 2
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
Line 121: Line 115:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists  
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists  
 
| REG
 
| REG
| 145,825 || 0.56 || 0
+
| 145,809 || 0.56 || 0
| 135,534 || 0.59 || 2
+
| 135,312 || 0.59 || 2
 
| '''[[Martinican Independence Movement|2]]''' || 0.35
 
| '''[[Martinican Independence Movement|2]]''' || 0.35
 
|-
 
|-
Line 128: Line 122:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-right
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-right
 
| ExD
 
| ExD
| 49,501 || 0.19 || 0
+
| 49,499 || 0.19 || 0
 
| 29,738 || 0.13 ||1
 
| 29,738 || 0.13 ||1
 
| '''[[Jacques Bompard|1]]'''  || 0.17
 
| '''[[Jacques Bompard|1]]'''  || 0.17
Line 135: Line 129:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-left  
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-left  
 
| ExG
 
| ExG
| 253,580 || 0.98 ||0
+
| 253,386 || 0.98 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
Line 142: Line 136:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other ecologists  
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other ecologists  
 
| ECO
 
| ECO
| 249,205 || 0.96 || 0
+
| 249,068 || 0.96 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
Line 149: Line 143:
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Others
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Others
 
| AUT
 
| AUT
| 133,729 || 0.52 || 0
+
| 133,752 || 0.52 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
Line 156: Line 150:
 
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
 
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Total
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Total
| 25,952,550 || 100.00 || 36
+
| 25,952,859 || 100.00 || 36
| 23,029,183 || 100.00 || 541
+
| 23,029,308 || 100.00 || 541
 
| 577 || 100.00
 
| 577 || 100.00
 
|-
 
|-
Line 163: Line 157:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Valid votes  
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Valid votes  
| 25,952,550 || 98.40
+
| 25,952,859 || 98.42
 
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan="5" |
 
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan="5" |
| 23,029,183 || 96.12
+
| 23,029,308 || 96.15
 
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" colspan="3" rowspan="5" |
 
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" colspan="3" rowspan="5" |
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Spoilt and null votes  
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Spoilt and null votes  
| 420,749 || 1.60
+
| 416,267 || 1.58
| 928,411 || 3.88
+
| 923,178 || 3.85
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Votes cast / turnout  
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Votes cast / turnout  
| 26,373,299 || 57.23
+
| 26,369,126 || 57.22
| 23,957,594 || 55.41
+
| 23,952,486 || 55.40
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Abstentions
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Abstentions
| 19,709,961 || 42.77
+
| 19,712,978 || 42.77
| 19,276,406 || 44.59
+
| 19,281,162 || 44.60
 
|-
 
|-
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Registered voters
 
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Registered voters
| 46,083,260 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |
+
| 46,082,104 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |
| 43,234,000 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |
+
| 43,233,648 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |
 
|-
 
|-
 
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
 
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  

Revision as of 07:35, 22 June 2017

[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2012 French National Assembly elections results
Parties and coalitions First round Second round Total
Votes % Seats Votes % Seats Seats %
style="background-color:Template:Socialist Party (France)/meta/color" | Socialist Party PS 7,618,326 29.35 22 9,420,889 40.91 258 280 48.53
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Left/meta/color" | Miscellaneous left DVG 881,555 3.40 1 709,395 3.08 21 22 3.81
Europe Ecology – The Greens EELV 1,418,264 5.46 1 829,036 3.60 16 17 2.95
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party of the Left/meta/color" | Radical Party of the Left PRG 428,898 1.65 1 538,331 2.34 11 12 2.08
Presidential majority (left) 10,347,043 39.87 25 11,497,651 49.93 306 331 57.70
style="background-color:Template:Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color" | Union for a Popular Movement UMP 7,037,268 27.12 9 8,740,628 37.95 185 194 33.62
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Right/meta/color" | Miscellaneous right DVD 910,034 3.51 1 417,940 1.81 14 15 2.60
style="background-color:Template:New Centre/meta/color" | New Centre NC 569,897 2.20 1 568,319 2.47 11 12 2.08
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party (France)/meta/color" | Radical Party PRV 321,054 1.24 0 311,211 1.35 6 6 1.04
Centrist Alliance AC 156,026 0.60 0 123,132 0.53 2 2 0.35
Parliamentary right 8,994,349 34.66 11 10,161,218 44.12 218 229 39.69
Left Front FDG 1,793,192 6.91 0 249,498 1.08 10 10 1.73
style="background-color:Template:National Front (France)/meta/color" | National Front FN 3,528,663 13.60 0 842,695 3.66 2 2 0.35
Centre for France MoDem 458,098 1.77 0 113,196 0.49 2 2 0.35
style="background-color:Template:Regionalism (politics)/meta/color" | Regionalists and separatists REG 145,809 0.56 0 135,312 0.59 2 2 0.35
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous far right/meta/color" | Other far-right ExD 49,499 0.19 0 29,738 0.13 1 1 0.17
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous far left/meta/color" | Other far-left ExG 253,386 0.98 0 0 0.00
Other ecologists ECO 249,068 0.96 0 0 0.00
Others AUT 133,752 0.52 0 0 0.00
Total 25,952,859 100.00 36 23,029,308 100.00 541 577 100.00
Valid votes 25,952,859 98.42 23,029,308 96.15
Spoilt and null votes 416,267 1.58 923,178 3.85
Votes cast / turnout 26,369,126 57.22 23,952,486 55.40
Abstentions 19,712,978 42.77 19,281,162 44.60
Registered voters 46,082,104 43,233,648
Source: Ministry of the Interior