Difference between revisions of "Template:Fruits"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tomchiukc (+zh:; Compound fruit --> Aggregate fruit + Multiple fruit) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! style="background-color:#E8E8E8;" | Types of [[fruit]]s | ! style="background-color:#E8E8E8;" | Types of [[fruit]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Berry|Berries]] | [[Drupe]]s | [[Pome]]s | [[ | + | | [[Berry|Berries]] | [[Drupe]]s | [[Pome]]s | [[Compound fruit]]s | [[Multiple fruit]]s | [[Epigynous berry|False berries]] | [[Accessory fruit]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Biology navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Biology navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
[[zh:Template:果实]] | [[zh:Template:果实]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 1 December 2007
| Types of fruits |
|---|
| Berries | Drupes | Pomes | Compound fruits | Multiple fruits | False berries | Accessory fruit |