Difference between revisions of "Template:Fsu-big/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Vanisaac m (→See also: clean up per WP:CAT#T and WP:AWBREQ add template:Sandbox other) |
imported>Jonesey95 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{documentation subpage}} | {{documentation subpage}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
| − | < | + | <code><nowiki>{{fsu-big|age category|nation|variant|name=optional}}</nowiki></code> |
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked national under-''NN'' futsal team article. This differs from [[Template:fsu]], making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked national under-''NN'' futsal team article. This differs from [[Template:fsu]], making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fsu-big|20|Thailand}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fsu-big|20|Thailand}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fsu-big|20|VNM}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fsu-big|20|VNM}} |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:05, 3 June 2020
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Fsu-big. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Description
{{fsu-big|age category|nation|variant|name=optional}}
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked national under-NN futsal team article. This differs from Template:fsu, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables.
- Parameters
- nation — Use either the name of the nation or the three-letter country code as used by FIFA
- age category — Use number for the variable NN (e.g. 18, 20, etc.)
- variant (optional) — Specifies an alternate (historical) flag to use. This parameter is documented by the appropriate template in Category:Country data templates.
- name (optional) — Can be used to change the wikilink display text
Examples
{{fsu-big|20|Thailand}} |
30x27px Thailand |
{{fsu-big|20|VNM}} |
Vietnam |
See also
- Template:futsal-big — for men's national futsal teams
- Template:fsw-big — for women's national futsal teams
- Category:National futsal teams