Difference between revisions of "Template:Fsw-big/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Maiō T. m (→See also) |
imported>Jonesey95 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{documentation subpage}} | {{documentation subpage}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
| − | < | + | <code><nowiki>{{fsw-big|nation|variant|name=optional}}</nowiki></code> |
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked women's national futsal team article. This differs from [[Template:fsw]], making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked women's national futsal team article. This differs from [[Template:fsw]], making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fsw-big|Spain}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fsw-big|Spain}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fsw-big|KOR}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fsw-big|KOR}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{fsw-big|Brazil}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{fsw-big|Brazil}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:53, 5 December 2019
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Fsw-big. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Description
{{fsw-big|nation|variant|name=optional}}
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked women's national futsal team article. This differs from Template:fsw, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables.
- Parameters
- nation — Use either the name of the nation or the three-letter country code as used by FIFA
- variant (optional) — Specifies an alternate (historical) flag to use. This parameter is documented by the appropriate template in Category:Country data templates.
- name (optional) — Can be used to change the wikilink display text
Examples
{{fsw-big|Spain}} |
Spain |
{{fsw-big|KOR}} |
South Korea |
{{fsw-big|Brazil}} |
Brazil |
See also
- Template:fsw — for rendering the flag on the left
- Template:fsw-rt — for rendering the flag on the right
- Template:fs-big — for men's national teams