Difference between revisions of "Template:GA"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sycthos (rvv) |
(rv - go to talk) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="54px" | [[Image:Symbol support vote.png|54px|Good articles]] | | width="54px" | [[Image:Symbol support vote.png|54px|Good articles]] | ||
| − | | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | + | | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' has been identified as a '''[[Wikipedia:Good article<!-- candidate-->s<!--/{{PAGENAME}}-->|good article]]''', which means that it adheres to certain quality standards and may become a [[Wikipedia:Featured articles|featured article]]. If you can update or improve this article without compromising existing work, please do so.<includeonly>[[Category:Wikipedia good articles|{{PAGENAME}}]]</includeonly><noinclude> |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:1px solid black;" | | | colspan="2" style="border-top:1px solid black;" | | ||
Revision as of 03:23, 16 December 2005
|
GA has been identified as a good article, which means that it adheres to certain quality standards and may become a featured article. If you can update or improve this article without compromising existing work, please do so. |
|
This template adds articles to Category:Wikipedia good articles. | |
