Difference between revisions of "Template:GA topics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Outriggr |
imported>Outriggr (links) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | style="background:#edf3f9;" | {| class="wikitable" | style="background:#edf3f9;" | ||
| − | ! | + | !Good Article topic |
!Primary keyword | !Primary keyword | ||
!Alternate keywords | !Alternate keywords | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Agriculture, food and drink|Agriculture, food and drink]]|| <code>agriculture</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
| − | |||
* <code>agriculture, food, and drink</code> | * <code>agriculture, food, and drink</code> | ||
* <code>cuisine</code> | * <code>cuisine</code> | ||
| Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Art and architecture|Art and architecture]]|| <code>art</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>architecture</code> | * <code>architecture</code> | ||
| Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Engineering and technology|Engineering and technology]] || <code>engtech</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>applied sciences and technology</code> | * <code>applied sciences and technology</code> | ||
| Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Geography and places|Geography and places]] || <code>geography</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>geography and places</code> | * <code>geography and places</code> | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/History|History]] || <code>history</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>archaeology</code> | * <code>archaeology</code> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Language and literature|Language and literature]] || <code>langlit</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>language and literature</code> | * <code>language and literature</code> | ||
| Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Mathematics|Mathematics]] || <code>math</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>mathematics and mathematicians</code> | * <code>mathematics and mathematicians</code> | ||
| Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Media and drama|Media and drama]] || <code>drama</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>ballet</code> | * <code>ballet</code> | ||
| Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Music|Music]] || <code>music</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>albums</code> | * <code>albums</code> | ||
| Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Natural sciences|Natural sciences]] || <code>natsci</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>astronomy</code> | * <code>astronomy</code> | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Philosophy and religion|Philosophy and religion]] || <code>philrelig</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>mysticism</code> | * <code>mysticism</code> | ||
| Line 133: | Line 132: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Social sciences and society|Social sciences and society]] || <code>socsci</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>business and economics</code> | * <code>business and economics</code> | ||
| Line 159: | Line 158: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Sports and recreation|Sports and recreation]] || <code>sports</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>everyday life</code> | * <code>everyday life</code> | ||
| Line 170: | Line 169: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Video games|Video games]] || <code>video games</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>video and computer games</code> | * <code>video and computer games</code> | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Wikipedia:Good articles/Warfare|Warfare]] || <code>war</code> || |
{{flatlist| | {{flatlist| | ||
* <code>aircraft</code> | * <code>aircraft</code> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:13, 19 January 2020
| Good Article topic | Primary keyword | Alternate keywords |
|---|---|---|
| Agriculture, food and drink | agriculture |
|
| Art and architecture | art |
|
| Engineering and technology | engtech |
|
| Geography and places | geography |
|
| History | history |
|
| Language and literature | langlit |
|
| Mathematics | math |
|
| Media and drama | drama |
|
| Music | music |
|
| Natural sciences | natsci |
|
| Philosophy and religion | philrelig |
|
| Social sciences and society | socsci |
|
| Sports and recreation | sports |
|
| Video games | video games |
|
| Warfare | war |
|
Usage
These keywords are used with the parameter topic in Template:GA and others. They should accord with the values in Module:Good article topics/data.
This table is isolated for re-use as needed.
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:GA topics/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |