Difference between revisions of "Template:GOCEstartce/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Baffle gab1978 (→Usage) |
imported>Baffle gab1978 (→Parameter description: tweak to text) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| <tt>article</tt> || title of the article to be copy-edited (required) | | <tt>article</tt> || title of the article to be copy-edited (required) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt>sign</tt> ||your signature, using <nowiki>~~~~</nowiki> | + | | <tt>sign</tt> ||your closing words and signature, using <nowiki>~~~~</nowiki> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 8 July 2013
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:GOCEstartce. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
This template can be placed on a user's talk page when beginning to fulfil a copy-edit request post at the GOCE requests page.
Usage
{{GOCEstartce
| article =
| sign = ~~~~
}}
Parameter description
| Field | Description |
|---|---|
| article | title of the article to be copy-edited (required) |
| sign | your closing words and signature, using ~~~~ |