Difference between revisions of "Template:1930 FIFA World Cup finalists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Runners-up:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]] | |'''Runners-up:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in semi-finals:''' [[United States men's national soccer team |United States]]{{•}} [[Yugoslavia national football team|Yugoslavia]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Bolivia national football team|Bolivia]]{{•}} [[Brazil national football team|Brazil]]{{•}}[[Chile national football team|Chile]]{{•}}[[France national football team|France]]{{•}}[[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Paraguay national football team|Paraguay]]{{•}}[[Peru national football team|Peru]]{{•}}[[Romania national football team|Romania]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Uruguay |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Argentina |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in semi-finals: United StatesTemplate:• Yugoslavia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: BelgiumTemplate:• BoliviaTemplate:• BrazilTemplate:•ChileTemplate:•FranceTemplate:•MexicoTemplate:• ParaguayTemplate:•PeruTemplate:•Romania Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb