Difference between revisions of "Template:Gb-big/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
imported>Jonesey95 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{documentation subpage}} | {{documentation subpage}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
| − | < | + | <code><nowiki>{{gb-big|nation|variant|name=optional}}</nowiki></code> |
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked men's national [[goalball]] team article. This differs from [[Template:gb]], making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked men's national [[goalball]] team article. This differs from [[Template:gb]], making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{gb-big|Brazil}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|Brazil}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{gb-big|RUS}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|RUS}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{gb-big|ROU|1965}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|ROU|1965}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{gb-big|USA|name=USA}}</nowiki></code> || style="text-align:center;" | {{gb-big|USA|name=USA}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 6 December 2019
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Gb-big. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Description
{{gb-big|nation|variant|name=optional}}
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked men's national goalball team article. This differs from Template:gb, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables.
- Parameters
- nation — Use either the name of the nation or the three-letter country code as used by IBSA
- variant (optional) — Specifies an alternate (historical) flag to use. This parameter is documented by the appropriate template in Category:Country data templates.
- name (optional) — Can be used to change the wikilink display text
Examples
{{gb-big|Brazil}} |
Brazil |
{{gb-big|RUS}} |
Russia |
{{gb-big|ROU|1965}} |
Romania |
{{gb-big|USA|name=USA}} |
USA |
See also
- Template:gb — for rendering the flag on the left
- Template:gb-rt — for rendering the flag on the right
- Template:gbw — for women's national goalball teams
- Category:National goalball teams