Difference between revisions of "Template:1934 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Woohookitty |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Austria national football team|Austria]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Austria national football team|Austria]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]]{{•}} [[Sweden national football team|Sweden]]{{•}} [[Switzerland national football team|Switzerland]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in the | + | |'''Eliminated in the first round:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Brazil national football team|Brazil]]{{•}} [[Egypt national football team|Egypt]]{{•}} [[France national football team|France]]{{•}} [[Netherlands national football team|Netherlands]]{{•}} [[Romania national football team|Romania]]{{•}} [[USA national football team|USA]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:37, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Italy |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Czechoslovakia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Austria |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: HungaryTemplate:• SpainTemplate:• SwedenTemplate:• Switzerland |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in the first round: ArgentinaTemplate:• BelgiumTemplate:• BrazilTemplate:• EgyptTemplate:• FranceTemplate:• NetherlandsTemplate:• RomaniaTemplate:• USA Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb