Difference between revisions of "Template:1938 Carlton premiership players"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jevansen (←Created page with '<br clear=all> {| class="toccolours" align="center" style="margin: 0 5em 0 5em; text-align:center" |- ! style="background:#000080" align="center" width="100%" | <f...') |
blackwiki>Jevansen (Different DAB) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="background:#000080" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1938 Carlton Blues Premiership Squad | ! style="background:#000080" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1938 Carlton Blues Premiership Squad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Captain-Coach: [[Brighton Diggins|Diggins]] | [[Frank Anderson ( | + | | Captain-Coach: [[Brighton Diggins|Diggins]] | [[Frank Anderson (footballer)|Anderson]] | [[Ken Baxter|Baxter]] | [[Jack Carney|Carney]] | [[Bob Chitty|Chitty]] | [[Mickey Crisp|Crisp]] | [[Jim Francis|Francis]] | [[Frank Gill (footballer)|Gill]] | [[Bob Green|Green]] | [[Jack Hale|Hale]] | [[Harry Hollingshead|Hollingshead]] | [[Don McIntyre|McIntyre]] | [[Rod McLean|McLean]] | [[Jim Park|Park]] | [[Mick Price|Price]] | [[Paul Schmidt (footballer)|Schmidt]] | [[Harry Vallence|Vallence]] | [[Jack Wrout|Wrout]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||