Difference between revisions of "Template:Google Chrome release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Angeldeb82 m |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Android (operating system)|Android]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Android (operating system)|Android]] | ||
| [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1]] and later | | [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 68}} |
| 2012– | | 2012– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:32, 25 July 2018
| Operating system | Latest version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 7 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2009– |
| XP and Vista | 49 | 2008–2016 | |
| macOS | 10.10 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014– |
| 10.9 | 65 | 2013–2018 | |
| 10.6–10.8 (x64) | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| 10.6 (IA-32) | 38 | 2010–2014 | |
| 10.5 | 21 | 2010–2012 | |
| Linux desktop | x64 | Template:Yes2 | 2010– |
| IA-32 | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| Android | 4.1 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2012– |
| 4.0 | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| iOS | 10.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2016– |
References