Difference between revisions of "Template:Google Chrome release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1-4.3]] | | [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1-4.3]] | ||
| − | | {{yes2| 71}} | + | | {{yes2| 71}}<ref>{{cite web|url= https://chromium.googlesource.com/chromium/src/+log/72.0.3579.0 |title= Logs - 72.0.3579.0 |publisher= Google |date= October 13, 2018 |accessdate= December 10, 2018}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url= https://chromium.googlesource.com/chromium/src/+/5423fd8ab9355223e880007e08c1df4fcd3208fe |title= 5423fd8ab9355223e880007e08c1df4fcd3208fe |publisher= Google |date= October 12, 2018 |accessdate= December 10, 2018}}</ref> |
| 2012–2019 | | 2012–2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 10 December 2018
| Operating system | Latest version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 7 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2009– |
| XP and Vista | 49 | 2008–2016 | |
| macOS | 10.10 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014– |
| 10.9 | 65 | 2013–2018 | |
| 10.6–10.8 (x64) | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| 10.6 (IA-32) | 38 | 2010–2014 | |
| 10.5 | 21 | 2010–2012 | |
| Linux desktop | x64 | Template:Yes2 | 2010– |
| IA-32 | 48 | 2010–2016 | |
| Android | 4.4 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2013– |
| 4.1-4.3 | Template:Yes2[1][2] | 2012–2019 | |
| 4.0 | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| iOS | 10.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2016– |
| 9.x | 63 | 2015–2018 | |
References
- ↑ "Logs - 72.0.3579.0". Google. October 13, 2018. Retrieved December 10, 2018.
- ↑ "5423fd8ab9355223e880007e08c1df4fcd3208fe". Google. October 12, 2018. Retrieved December 10, 2018.