Difference between revisions of "Template:Google Chrome release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | ||
| [[Windows 7|7]] and later | | [[Windows 7|7]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 72}} |
| 2009– | | 2009– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[macOS]] | | rowspan="5" |[[macOS]] | ||
| [[OS X Yosemite|10.10]] and later | | [[OS X Yosemite|10.10]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 72}} |
| 2014– | | 2014– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Linux]] desktop | | rowspan="2" |[[Linux]] desktop | ||
| x64 | | x64 | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 72}} |
| 2010– | | 2010– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Android (operating system)|Android]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Android (operating system)|Android]] | ||
| [[Android KitKat|4.4]] and later | | [[Android KitKat|4.4]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 72}} |
| 2013– | | 2013– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1-4.3]] | | [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1-4.3]] | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 72}}<ref>{{cite web|url= https://www.xda-developers.com/google-chrome-android-dropping-support-android-4-1-4-3-jelly-bean/ |title= Google Chrome for Android is dropping support for Android 4.1-4.3 Jelly Bean |publisher= [[XDA Developers]] |date= October 5, 2018 |accessdate= December 10, 2018}}</ref> |
| 2012–2019 | | 2012–2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:44, 30 January 2019
| Operating system | Latest version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 7 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2009– |
| XP and Vista | 49 | 2008–2016 | |
| macOS | 10.10 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014– |
| 10.9 | 65 | 2013–2018 | |
| 10.6–10.8 (x64) | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| 10.6 (IA-32) | 38 | 2010–2014 | |
| 10.5 (IA-32,x64) | 21 | 2010–2012 | |
| Linux desktop | x64 | Template:Yes2 | 2010– |
| IA-32 | 48 | 2010–2016 | |
| Android | 4.4 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2013– |
| 4.1-4.3 | Template:Yes2[1] | 2012–2019 | |
| 4.0 | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| iOS | 10.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2016– |
| 9.x , 8.x | 63 | 2014–2018 | |
| 7.x | 54 | 2013-2016 | |
| 6.x | 42 | 2012-2015 | |
| 5.x | 30 for 512MB + Ram and 23 for 256MB Ram | 2012-2013 | |
| 4.x | 23 | 2012 | |
References
- ↑ "Google Chrome for Android is dropping support for Android 4.1-4.3 Jelly Bean". XDA Developers. October 5, 2018. Retrieved December 10, 2018.