Difference between revisions of "Template:Google Chrome release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ryan200107280728 |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1-4.3]] | | [[Android Jelly Bean|4.1-4.3]] | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{Dropped| 71}}<ref>{{cite web|url= https://www.xda-developers.com/google-chrome-android-dropping-support-android-4-1-4-3-jelly-bean/ |title= Google Chrome for Android is dropping support for Android 4.1-4.3 Jelly Bean |publisher= [[XDA Developers]] |date= October 5, 2018 |accessdate= December 10, 2018}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url= https://chromium.googlesource.com/chromium/src/+/5a31d9392b377df6e983c9aec48f21e10205ad1f |title= 5a31d9392b377df6e983c9aec48f21e10205ad1f - chromium/src - Git at Google |publisher= Google Git |date= January 23, 2019 |accessdate= January 30, 2019}}</ref> |
| 2012–2019 | | 2012–2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:12, 8 February 2019
| Operating system | Latest version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 7 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2009– |
| XP and Vista | 49 | 2008–2016 | |
| macOS | 10.10 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014– |
| 10.9 | 65 | 2013–2018 | |
| 10.6–10.8 (x64) | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| 10.6 (IA-32) | 38 | 2010–2014 | |
| 10.5 (IA-32,x64) | 21 | 2010–2012 | |
| Linux desktop | x64 | Template:Yes2 | 2010– |
| IA-32 | 48 | 2010–2016 | |
| Android | 4.4 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2013– |
| 4.1-4.3 | 71[1][2] | 2012–2019 | |
| 4.0 | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| iOS | 10.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2016– |
| 9.x , 8.x | 63 | 2014–2018 | |
| 7.x | 54 | 2013-2016 | |
| 6.x | 42 | 2012-2015 | |
| 5.x | 30 for 512MB + Ram and 23 for 256MB Ram | 2012-2013 | |
| 4.x | 23 | 2012 | |
References
- ↑ "Google Chrome for Android is dropping support for Android 4.1-4.3 Jelly Bean". XDA Developers. October 5, 2018. Retrieved December 10, 2018.
- ↑ "5a31d9392b377df6e983c9aec48f21e10205ad1f - chromium/src - Git at Google". Google Git. January 23, 2019. Retrieved January 30, 2019.