Difference between revisions of "Template:Google Chrome release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→References: Sorry, please, Android 4.0 Ice Cream Sandwich, only the Chrome browser has already appeared in 2012.) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | ||
| [[Windows 7|7]] and later | | [[Windows 7|7]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 73}} |
| 2009– | | 2009– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[macOS]] | | rowspan="5" |[[macOS]] | ||
| [[OS X Yosemite|10.10]] and later | | [[OS X Yosemite|10.10]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 73}} |
| 2014– | | 2014– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Linux]] desktop | | rowspan="2" |[[Linux]] desktop | ||
| x64 | | x64 | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 73}} |
| 2010– | | 2010– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Android (operating system)|Android]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Android (operating system)|Android]] | ||
| [[Android KitKat|4.4]] and later | | [[Android KitKat|4.4]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 73}} |
| 2013– | | 2013– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 2012–2015 | | 2012–2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=" | + | | rowspan="7" |[[iOS]] |
| − | | [[iOS | + | | [[iOS 11|11.0]] and later |
| − | | {{yes2| 72}} | + | | {{yes2| 73}} |
| − | | | + | | 2017– |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[iOS 10|10.x]] | ||
| + | | {{Dropped| 72}} | ||
| + | | 2016–2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[iOS 9|9.x]] , [[iOS 8|8.x]] | | [[iOS 9|9.x]] , [[iOS 8|8.x]] | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 13 March 2019
| Operating system | Latest version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 7 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2009– |
| XP and Vista | 49 | 2008–2016 | |
| macOS | 10.10 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014– |
| 10.9 | 65 | 2013–2018 | |
| 10.6–10.8 (x64) | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| 10.6 (IA-32) | 38 | 2010–2014 | |
| 10.5 (IA-32,x64) | 21 | 2010–2012 | |
| Linux desktop | x64 | Template:Yes2 | 2010– |
| IA-32 | 48 | 2010–2016 | |
| Android | 4.4 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2013– |
| 4.1-4.3 | 71[1] | 2012–2019 | |
| 4.0 | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| iOS | 11.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2017– |
| 10.x | 72 | 2016–2019 | |
| 9.x , 8.x | 63 | 2014–2018 | |
| 7.x | 54 | 2013-2016 | |
| 6.x | 42 | 2012-2015 | |
| 5.x | 30 for 512MB + Ram and 23 for 256MB Ram | 2012-2013 | |
| 4.x | 23 | 2012 | |
References
- ↑ "Google Chrome for Android is dropping support for Android 4.1-4.3 Jelly Bean". XDA Developers. October 5, 2018. Retrieved December 10, 2018.