Difference between revisions of "Template:Google Chrome release compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ryan200107280728 |
imported>Ryan200107280728 (Chrome 88 will drop out support for OS X Yosemite.) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Microsoft Windows|Windows]] | ||
| [[Windows 7|7]] and later | | [[Windows 7|7]] and later | ||
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 87}} |
| 2009– | | 2009– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 2008–2016 | | 2008–2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=" | + | | rowspan="6" |[[macOS]] |
| − | | [[OS X | + | | [[OS X El Capitan|10.11]] and later |
| − | | {{yes2| | + | | {{yes2| 87}} |
| 2014– | | 2014– | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[OS X Yosemite|10.10]] | ||
| + | | {{yes2| 87}}<ref>{{cite web|url= http://inewsly.com/2020/10/14/fast-forward-whats-coming-in-future-versions-of-chrome |title= Fast forward: What’s coming in future versions of Chrome? |publisher= iNewsly Media |date= October 14, 2020 |accessdate= November 19, 2020}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url= https://support.google.com/chrome/a/answer/7679408 |title= Chrome Enterprise release notes |publisher= [[Google]] |date= November 17, 2020 |accessdate= November 19, 2020}}</ref> | ||
| + | | 2014–2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[OS X Mavericks|10.9]] | | [[OS X Mavericks|10.9]] | ||
Revision as of 11:36, 19 November 2020
| Operating system | Latest version | Support status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows | 7 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2009– |
| XP SP2+ and Vista | 49 | 2008–2016 | |
| macOS | 10.11 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014– |
| 10.10 | Template:Yes2[1][2] | 2014–2021 | |
| 10.9 | 65 | 2013–2018 | |
| 10.6–10.8 (x64) | 49 | 2010–2016 | |
| 10.6 (IA-32) | 38 | 2010–2014 | |
| 10.5 (IA-32,x64) | 21 | 2010–2012 | |
| Linux desktop | x64 | Template:Yes2 | 2010– |
| IA-32 | 48 | 2010–2016 | |
| Android | 5.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2014- |
| 4.4 | 81 | 2013–2020 | |
| 4.1-4.3 (ARMv7,IA-32,x64) | 71[3] | 2012–2019 | |
| 4.0 (ARMv7,IA-32) | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| iOS | 12.0 and later | Template:Yes2 | 2018– |
| 11.x | 76 | 2017–2019 | |
| 10.x | 72 | 2016–2019 | |
| 9.x , 8.x | 63 | 2014–2018 | |
| 7.x | 54 | 2013–2016 | |
| 6.x | 42 | 2012–2015 | |
| 5.x | 30 (For at least 512 MB of RAM) 23 (For 256 MB of RAM) |
2012–2013 | |
| 4.x | 23 | 2012 | |
References
- ↑ "Fast forward: What's coming in future versions of Chrome?". iNewsly Media. October 14, 2020. Retrieved November 19, 2020.
- ↑ "Chrome Enterprise release notes". Google. November 17, 2020. Retrieved November 19, 2020.
- ↑ "Google Chrome for Android is dropping support for Android 4.1-4.3 Jelly Bean". XDA Developers. October 5, 2018. Retrieved December 10, 2018.